A Comedy of Good and Evil 1948
Owain Flatfish
90 mins.
A Farthing Damages 1959
O'Connor
90 mins.
A Midsummer Night's Dream 1947
Theseus
A Midsummer Night's Dream 1946
Theseus
150 mins.
A Night to Remember 1958
Seaman at Steerage Gate
123 mins.
A View to a Kill 1985
Q
131 mins.
Adam and Evalyn 1949
Undetermined Supporting Role
70 mins.
As You Like It 1946
Duke
Ask a Policeman 1939
Headless Coachman
83 mins.
Barbed Wire and Bracken 1959
The Rector
60 mins.
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre 1950
Pandimiglio
BBC2 Playhouse 1973
Major Bill Whittall
Bond Girls Are Forever 2002
Q
46 mins.
Boyd Q.C. 1956
McCracken
30 mins.
Bunty Wins a Pup 1953
Mr. Brown
27 mins.
Call Me Sam 1959

30 mins.
Campbell of Kilmhor 1939
Captain Sandeman
30 mins.
Captain Boycott 1947
Gentleman on Train
92 mins.
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 1968
Coggins
144 mins.
City '68 1967
Headmaster
60 mins.
Cleopatra 1963
Senator
192 mins.
Codename 1970
Barrett
50 mins.
Corridors of Blood 1958
Assistant at Operations
86 mins.
Diamonds Are Forever 1971
'Q'
120 mins.
Die Millennium-Katastrophe - Computer-Crash 2000 1999
Peregrin Morley
92 mins.
Dixon of Dock Green 1955
Bank Manager
45 mins.
Doomwatch 1970
Thompson
50 mins.
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1980
Sir Danvers Carew
115 mins.
Emergency-Ward 10 1957
Fergus de la Roux
30 mins.
Escape 1957
Group Captain Cassidy, DSO, MC
30 mins.
Eustace and Hilda 1977
Sir John Staveley
Follyfoot 1971
The Colonel
30 mins.
For Your Eyes Only 1981
Q
127 mins.
From Russia with Love 1963
Boothroyd
115 mins.
Further Up the Creek 1958
Chief Yeoman
91 mins.
Garry Halliday 1959
Psychiatrist
30 mins.
GoldenEye 1995
Q
130 mins.
Goldfinger 1964
'Q'
110 mins.
Guilt Is My Shadow 1950
Pub customer
86 mins.
H.G.Wells' Invisible Man 1958
Detective Sergeant
30 mins.
Hamlet 1948
Extra
155 mins.
Hazell 1978
Bell
60 mins.
How Does It End? 1952
Charles Darnay
20 mins.
How Green Was My Valley 1960
Mr. Evans
30 mins.
Huckleberry Finn 1952
Harvey Wilks
ITV Play of the Week 1955
John Redmond
90 mins.
Knights of the Round Table 1953
A Herald
115 mins.
Licence to Kill 1989
Q
133 mins.
License to Thrill 1999
Q
4 mins.
Lillie 1978
Lord Dudley
52 mins.
MADtv 1995
Himself
60 mins.
Man in the Zoo 1975

Merlin 1993
Professor Mycroft
115 mins.
Mickey Dunne 1967
Lord Boutard
50 mins.
Moonraker 1979
Q
126 mins.
My Wife Jacqueline 1952
Keith Appleyard
30 mins.
No Hiding Place 1959
Murgatroyd
60 mins.
Octopussy 1983
Q
131 mins.
On Her Majesty's Secret Service 1969
'Q'
142 mins.
Only Two Can Play 1962
Clergyman on Bus
106 mins.
Operation Diplomat 1953
Police Constable at barrier
70 mins.
Patrol Car 1954

30 mins.
Play for Today 1970
Official in Dream
75 mins.
Prisoner of Rio 1988
Commissioner Ingram
90 mins.
Private Investigator 1958
Police Constable Jones
30 mins.
Probation Officer 1959
Mr. Forbes
60 mins.
Queen's Champion 1958
Lord Bretherton
240 mins.
Saloon Bar 1947
Peter
90 mins.
Sapphire 1959
Police Constable
92 mins.
Saturday Playhouse 1958
Sergeant Harris
60 mins.
Secret Agent 1964
Charles - Doorman
49 mins.
Silent Playground 1963
Dr. Green
82 mins.
Softly Softly: Task Force 1969
Somers
50 mins.
Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em 1973
Air Commodore Drew
30 mins.
Spider's Web 1955
Constable Jones
60 mins.
Stryker of the Yard 1957

30 mins.
Stryker of the Yard 1953

67 mins.
Suspense 1962
Company Spokesman
Sword of Sherwood Forest 1960
Wounded Fugitive
80 mins.
Taboo 1997

30 mins.
The Adventures of Robin Hood 1955
Two Fingers
30 mins.
The Amazing Mr. Beecham 1949
First guardsman
84 mins.
The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders 1965
Jailer
126 mins.
The Curse of the Werewolf 1961
1st Footman
93 mins.
The Gentle Falcon 1954
Thomas Mowbray, Duke of Norfolk
30 mins.
The Golden Lady 1979
Professor Dixon
91 mins.
The Good Companions 1949
Policeman at Ribsden
120 mins.
The House Under the Water 1961
Colonel Tregaron
240 mins.
The Indian Tales of Rudyard Kipling 1963
Member of Council
The Lavender Hill Mob 1951
Customs Officer
81 mins.
The Leakage 1955
Wing-Commander Stone
The Life and Times of David Lloyd George 1981
Lord Lansdowne
60 mins.
The Living Daylights 1987
Q
130 mins.
The Locked Room 1952
Stephen Amesbury
The Man with the Golden Gun 1974
'Q'
125 mins.
The Murder Rap 1946
Inspector Fearon
The Nine Tailors 1974
Sir Charles Thorpe
The Onedin Line 1971
President
50 mins.
The Pallisers 1974
Speaker
50 mins.
The Pirates of Blood River 1962
Tom Blackthorne
87 mins.
The Plane Makers 1963
John Webb
60 mins.
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray 1962
Frank Misquith, QC, MP
75 mins.
The Sky Larks 1958
Police Sgt. Ryan
30 mins.
The Soldier and the Gentlewoman 1957
Philip Vaughan
90 mins.
The Spy Who Loved Me 1977
Q
125 mins.
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1950
Mr. Hyde
69 mins.
The Sullavan Brothers 1964
Colonel Barlow
60 mins.
The Twelfth Brother 1952
Reuben
40 mins.
The World Is Not Enough 1999
Q
128 mins.
They Were Not Divided 1950
'77 Jones
102 mins.
Thunder in the West 1957
King James II
30 mins.
Thunderball 1965
'Q'
130 mins.
Tomorrow Never Dies 1997
Q
119 mins.
Tyrant's Tower 1954
2nd Surveyor
Valley of Song 1953
Lloyd - Schoolmaster
80 mins.
Virgin of the Secret Service 1968
Count Kolinsky
60 mins.
Welcome to Japan, Mr. Bond 1967
Q
50 mins.
Wilde Alliance 1978
Colonel Thripp
60 mins.
Wodehouse Playhouse 1974
Rev. Sidney Gooch
30 mins.
You Only Live Twice 1967
'Q'
117 mins.