26 Men 1957
Jeb Howard
30 mins.
A Doctor's Diary 1937
Dr. Wilson
77 mins.
A Southern Yankee 1948
Secret Service Agent
90 mins.
Across the Badlands 1950
Sheriff Crocker
55 mins.
Adventure 1945
Bit Part
135 mins.
Adventure in Sahara 1938
Col. Rancreux
60 mins.
Adventures of Frank and Jesse James 1948
Jim Powell [Ch.1]
180 mins.
Adventures of Superman 1952
Sam Garvin
30 mins.
Adventures of the Falcon 1954
Constantine
30 mins.
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok 1951
Clem Morgan
30 mins.
After Office Hours 1935
Theatre Patron
72 mins.
Al Jennings of Oklahoma 1951
Marshal Ken Slattery
79 mins.
Alexander's Ragtime Band 1938
Colonel
106 mins.
Alias Mary Dow 1935
Detective
65 mins.
Alibi for Murder 1936
Earl Quillan
61 mins.
All the Brothers Were Valiant 1953
Matthew Shore's Father
95 mins.
All the King's Horses 1935
Count Batthy
87 mins.
And Now Tomorrow 1952

70 mins.
Andy Hardy Gets Spring Fever 1939
James Willet
85 mins.
Anna Karenina 1935
Husband - Third Couple
95 mins.
Annapolis Farewell 1935
Officer in Brigg's Office
75 mins.
Annie Oakley 1954
Chet Osgood
30 mins.
Appointment in Honduras 1953
Capt. McTaggart
79 mins.
Atlantic City 1944
Rogers
87 mins.
Bad Bascomb 1946
Col. Cartright
112 mins.
Beau Geste 1939
Maris
112 mins.
Best Man Wins 1948
Sheriff Dingle
78 mins.
Between Two Women 1945
Slipper Room Patron
83 mins.
Big City 1937
Det. Bennett
80 mins.
Blaze of Noon 1947
Bartender
90 mins.
Blonde Dynamite 1950
Mr. Jennings, Bank President
66 mins.
Blonde Trouble 1937
Head Janitor
67 mins.
Blondie 1938
Mr. Hicks
70 mins.
Blondie's Big Deal 1949
Mr. Forsythe
66 mins.
Blossoms on Broadway 1937
Chairman
80 mins.
Bombardier 1943
Congressman
99 mins.
Born Reckless 1937
Police Commissioner
59 mins.
Borrowed Hero 1941
Mr. Taylor, Defense Attorney
65 mins.
Brigham Young 1940
Hyrum Smith
114 mins.
Brimstone 1949
Edward Winslow
90 mins.
Brothers in the Saddle 1949
Sheriff Oakley
60 mins.
Buffalo Bill, Jr. 1955
Caleb Boomer
30 mins.
California 1947
Willoughby
97 mins.
Canadian Mounties vs. Atomic Invaders 1953
Mr. Anderson [Chs.1-5]
167 mins.
Canal Zone 1942
Cmdr. Merrill
79 mins.
Canyon City 1943
Johnson, Water Co. presidient
57 mins.
Captain Kidd's Treasure 1938
Capt. William Kidd
10 mins.
Cargo to Capetown 1950
Capt. Richards
80 mins.
Carson City 1952
Mine Owner on Train
87 mins.
Cavalcade of America 1952

60 mins.
Charlie McCarthy, Detective 1939
Freight Captain
65 mins.
Checkers 1937
Deputy
79 mins.
Chevron Theatre 1952
The King's Captain
30 mins.
Circus Boy 1956
Pop Warren
30 mins.
Coast Guard 1939
Comdr. Hooker
72 mins.
Cocoanut Grove 1938
Truant Officer
85 mins.
Code of the Lawless 1945
Chadwick Hilton, Sr.
60 mins.
Cole Younger, Gunfighter 1958
The Judge
78 mins.
College Scandal 1935
Jim
76 mins.
Colorado 1940
Colonel Gibbons
57 mins.
Colt .45 1950
Sheriff
74 mins.
Conquest 1937
Prince Mirska
113 mins.
Convicted Woman 1940
Prosecutor
65 mins.
Copper Canyon 1950
Joe the Bartender
84 mins.
Counterfeit 1936
Duffield
73 mins.
Cowboy G-Men 1952
Agent Davis
30 mins.
Craig's Wife 1936
Davis
73 mins.
Crash Dive 1943
Shipwrecked Captain
106 mins.
Cry Terror! 1958
Older Executive
96 mins.
Curly Top 1935
Orphanage Trustee
75 mins.
Dangerous Crossing 1953
Ship's Pilot
75 mins.
Dangerous Intrigue 1936
Mr. Mitchell
59 mins.
Dangerous Waters 1936
Steamship Company Agent
66 mins.
Dangerously Yours 1937
Houston, the Customs Inspector
62 mins.
Daredevils of the West 1943
Col. Andrews [Ch. 1, 12]
196 mins.
Dawn at Socorro 1954
Old Man Ferris
80 mins.
Dead Men Tell 1941
Inspector Vesey
61 mins.
Death Valley Days 1952
Old Ranger
25 mins.
Desire 1936
Customs Inspector
95 mins.
Desire Me 1947
Emile
91 mins.
Devil's Playground 1937
Salvage Boat Commander
74 mins.
Diamond Jim 1935
Gambler
88 mins.
Dixie 1943
Mr. Masters
89 mins.
Docks of New Orleans 1948
Theodore Von Scherbe
64 mins.
Double or Nothing 1937
Police Lieutenant
90 mins.
Drift Fence 1936
Clay Jackson
56 mins.
Easy Come, Easy Go 1947
Detective
77 mins.
Easy Living 1937
Police Captain Jackson
88 mins.
El Paso Stampede 1953
Marshal Zeke Banning
53 mins.
Escape from Devil's Island 1935
Steve Harrington
64 mins.
Evelyn Prentice 1934
Judge
79 mins.
Faces in the Fog 1944
Iverson, Juror
71 mins.
Fargo 1952
Judge Bruce
69 mins.
Fighting Fools 1949
Boxing Commissioner
69 mins.
Find the Witness 1937
District Attorney
55 mins.
Fireside Theatre 1949

30 mins.
First Offenders 1939
District Attorney
63 mins.
Flight for Freedom 1943
Prosperous Gent
102 mins.
Florida Special 1936
Armstrong, the Railroad President
70 mins.
Follow the Boys 1944
Australian Officer
122 mins.
Foolproof 1936
Coroner's Inquest Judge
20 mins.
Forbidden Valley 1938
Hoke Lanning
68 mins.
Four Star Playhouse 1952
John
30 mins.
Framed 1947
Detective
82 mins.
Frontier Gambler 1956
Constable Philo Dewey
71 mins.
Fury 1955
Dr. Henry Fulmer
30 mins.
General Electric Theater 1953
Judge Mathews
30 mins.
Geronimo 1939
Colombus Delano
89 mins.
God's Country 1946
Howard King
64 mins.
Goin' to Town 1935
Engineer
74 mins.
Golden Boy 1939
Driscoll - Fight Official
99 mins.
Gun for a Coward 1957
Old Nester
88 mins.
Happy Go Lucky 1936
Capt. Matzdorf
69 mins.
Her Husband Lies 1937
District Attorney
74 mins.
Here's to Romance 1935
Father
82 mins.
Hi-Yo Silver 1940
Captain Smith
69 mins.
High Barbaree 1947
Farmer
91 mins.
High, Wide, and Handsome 1937
Lem Moulton
110 mins.
Hold 'Em Yale 1935
Judge
61 mins.
Hold That Co-ed 1938
Belcher - Committeeman
80 mins.
Homicide Bureau 1939
Police Commissioner
58 mins.
Hopalong Cassidy 1952
Albert Biggs
60 mins.
Hot Lead 1951
Warden Lewis
60 mins.
Hotel Imperial 1939
Col. Paloff
67 mins.
I Remember Mama 1948
Minister
134 mins.
I'll Give a Million 1938
Captain
70 mins.
In His Steps 1936
Broderick
79 mins.
In Old Colorado 1941
George Davidson
66 mins.
In Old Kentucky 1935
Steward
86 mins.
In Old Oklahoma 1943
Mason - Indian Agent
102 mins.
It Happened in New York 1935
Plainclothesman
75 mins.
It Happened Tomorrow 1944
Policeman
85 mins.
It's a Great Life 1943
Attorney Schuster #2
68 mins.
It's a Wonderful Life 1946
Mr. Welch
130 mins.
It's in the Air 1935

80 mins.
Jinx Money 1948
Mr. Morgan, Bank President
68 mins.
Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President 1939
George, Policeman
70 mins.
John Meade's Woman 1937
Westley
80 mins.
Johnny Apollo 1940
Welfare Secretary
94 mins.
Judge Roy Bean 1956
Tutt Clemens
30 mins.
Juvenile Court 1938
Mayor
60 mins.
Kansas Territory 1952
Governor
65 mins.
Keep 'Em Sailing 1942
Mitchell
20 mins.
Keep Your Powder Dry 1945
Colonel Greeting Cadets
93 mins.
Kentucky 1938
Presiding Judge
96 mins.
Killer Dill 1947
Mr. Jones - Underwear Customer
75 mins.
King of the Royal Mounted 1940
Tom Merritt Sr. [Ch. 1]
211 mins.
King of the Wild Horses 1947
Sheriff Jason Ballau
79 mins.
Kit Carson 1940
Larkin
97 mins.
Lady Scarface 1941
Police Capt. L. Andrews
66 mins.
Lake Placid Serenade 1944
Executive
85 mins.
Las Vegas Nights 1941
Sheriff
90 mins.
Last of the Wild Horses 1948
Rancher Pete Ferguson
84 mins.
Leather Gloves 1948
Mr. Hubbard
75 mins.
Let's Make a Million 1936
Cliff Spaulding
61 mins.
Little Old New York 1940
Patrol Captain
100 mins.
Lone Star 1952
Mr. Thompson
94 mins.
Look for the Silver Lining 1949
Producer
106 mins.
Madame X 1937
Gendarme Testifying in Court
72 mins.
Main Street Today 1944
Citizen at Committee Meeting
20 mins.
Man at Large 1941
FBI Chief Ed Ruby
70 mins.
Man from Frisco 1944
Chief Campbell
91 mins.
Man from Texas 1948
Sheriff
71 mins.
Man from the Black Hills 1952
Pop Fallon
58 mins.
Maryland 1940
Dr. John Trimble
92 mins.
Maverick 1957
Sheriff
60 mins.
Meet John Doe 1941
Weston
122 mins.
Men Without Names 1935
Jim, the Fingerprint Man
66 mins.
Millie's Daughter 1947
Detective
74 mins.
Mississippi 1935
Gambler with 4 Aces
73 mins.
Mississippi Gambler 1942
Colonel
60 mins.
Montana Belle 1952
Marshal Combs
82 mins.
Mr. Ace 1946
Tomahawk Club Boss
84 mins.
Mr. and Mrs. North 1942
Policeman
67 mins.
Mr. Blabbermouth! 1942
Nazi
19 mins.
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House 1948
Mr. Murphy
94 mins.
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town 1936
James Cedar
115 mins.
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 1939
Senator Hodges
129 mins.
Mule Train 1950
Chalmers
69 mins.
Music for Millions 1944
Doctor in Hospital
117 mins.
My Dear Secretary 1948
Mr. McNally - Publisher
94 mins.
My Gal Sal 1942
Mr. Dreiser
103 mins.
Nancy Steele Is Missing! 1937
Warden - 1936
84 mins.
Nevada 1935
Cawthorne
58 mins.
North to the Klondike 1942
Tom Allen
60 mins.
Northwest Stampede 1948
Bowles
79 mins.
Orchids to You 1935
Judge at Flower Show
Outcasts of Black Mesa 1950
Sheriff Grasset
54 mins.
Panhandle 1948
Tyler
85 mins.
Parole! 1936
Williams
67 mins.
Penitentiary 1938
Prison Capt. Dorn
74 mins.
Pennies from Heaven 1936
Detective Stephens
81 mins.
People Will Talk 1935
Willis McBride
67 mins.
Perilous Waters 1948
Capt. Porter
66 mins.
Peter Ibbetson 1935
Judge
88 mins.
Pirates of the Skies 1939
Maj. Smith
65 mins.
Play Girl 1941
Joseph Shawhan
75 mins.
Playhouse 90 1956

90 mins.
Powder River 1953
Townsman
78 mins.
Practically Yours 1944
Shipyard Official
90 mins.
Prairie Moon 1938
Frank Welch
58 mins.
Private Worlds 1935
Dr. Barnes
84 mins.
Racket Squad 1950
Howard Paulsen
30 mins.
Racketeers of the Range 1939
Sam - Continental Packing Boss
62 mins.
Reap the Wild Wind 1942
Turnkey
123 mins.
Ride the Man Down 1952
Phil Evarts
90 mins.
Ride, Vaquero! 1953
General Sheridan
90 mins.
Riding High 1950
Veterinarian
112 mins.
Riding High 1943
Reynolds
88 mins.
Road Demon 1938
Chairman Colton
65 mins.
Road to Rio 1947
Capt. Harmon
100 mins.
Road to Utopia 1945
Joe - Official at Ship
90 mins.
Robin Hood of Texas 1947
Mr. Hamby - Saddle Shop Owner
71 mins.
Rock Island Trail 1950
Businessman
90 mins.
Roman Scandals 1933
Official
92 mins.
Rosie the Riveter 1944
General
75 mins.
Roughshod 1949
Sam Ellis
88 mins.
Saddle Legion 1951
Chief John Layton
60 mins.
Salt Lake Raiders 1950
Chief Marshal
60 mins.
Samson and Delilah 1949

131 mins.
San Quentin 1946
Head Guard
66 mins.
Scared to Death 1947
Pathologist
65 mins.
Science Fiction Theatre 1955
Sheriff Edgar Simpson
25 mins.
Screen Directors Playhouse 1955
Farmer McMahon
30 mins.
Sensations of 1945 1944
Mr. Collins
86 mins.
She Couldn't Take It 1935
Attorney Wyndersham
77 mins.
She Gets Her Man 1935
Kelly
65 mins.
She Married an Artist 1937
Editor
77 mins.
She's Dangerous 1937
Franklin Webb
66 mins.
Shine On, Harvest Moon 1938
Pa Jackson
57 mins.
Short Grass 1950
Pete Lynch
82 mins.
Silver Canyon 1951
Major Weatherly
70 mins.
Sinister Journey 1948
Tom Smith
59 mins.
Sky King 1951
Jim Herrick
30 mins.
Smoky 1946
Fred Kramer - Rancher
87 mins.
So Red the Rose 1935
Cavalry Captain
82 mins.
So You Won't Talk 1940
Press Foreman
69 mins.
Souls at Sea 1937
First Mate
92 mins.
Southwest Passage 1954
Const. Bartlett
75 mins.
Space Patrol 1950
Barrow
30 mins.
Spawn of the North 1938
Partridge
110 mins.
Speed to Burn 1938
Police Chief
60 mins.
Stablemates 1938
Track Steward
89 mins.
Stage to Tucson 1950
El Paso Sheriff Winters
81 mins.
Star in the Dust 1956
Ben Smith
80 mins.
Stars Over Hollywood 1950
Lars Peterson
30 mins.
State of the Union 1948
Senator
124 mins.
Stolen Harmony 1935
Patrol Chief
80 mins.
Stories of the Century 1954
Henry Livingston
30 mins.
Strange Alibi 1941
Lieutenant-Detective Pagle
63 mins.
Strange Cargo 1940
Constable
113 mins.
Streets of Ghost Town 1950
Dusty Creek Sheriff
54 mins.
Superman and the Mole-Men 1951
The Sheriff
58 mins.
Sutter's Gold 1936
Senator Rand
94 mins.
Tales of the Texas Rangers 1955
Marshal MacDonald
30 mins.
Talk About a Stranger 1952
Mr. Wetzell, Orange Grower
65 mins.
Ten Gentlemen from West Point 1942
Capt. Sloane
102 mins.
The Abbott and Costello Show 1952
Judge Henry Q. Crumbcake
25 mins.
The Adventures of a Rookie 1943
Gen. Ames
66 mins.
The Adventures of Champion 1955
Colonel Jesse Putnam
30 mins.
The Adventures of Kit Carson 1951
Blythe
30 mins.
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin 1954
Ed. Whitmire
30 mins.
The Amos 'n Andy Show 1951
Insurance Company Official
30 mins.
The Arizona Cowboy 1950
Jim Davenport
67 mins.
The Bad and the Beautiful 1952
Sheriff
118 mins.
The Bad Man of Brimstone 1937
Clergyman
89 mins.
The Big Broadcast of 1936 1935
Gordoni's Servant with Dog
97 mins.
The Blue Bird 1940
Wilhelm
88 mins.
The Buccaneer 1938
Collector of the Port
126 mins.
The Bugle Sounds 1942
Veterinarian
102 mins.
The Call of the Savage 1935
Emperor Mena [Ch. 12]
212 mins.
The Cisco Kid 1950
Mr. Conlan
30 mins.
The Crusades 1935
Amir
125 mins.
The Daltons Ride Again 1945
Tex Walters
72 mins.
The Dead Don't Dream 1948
Jesse Williams
62 mins.
The Devil Is a Sissy 1936
Doctor
92 mins.
The Doolins of Oklahoma 1949
Coffeyville Sheriff
90 mins.
The Fabulous Texan 1947
Vigilante Leader
95 mins.
The Fleet's In 1942
Lt. Commander
93 mins.
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Grimes
30 mins.
The Fuller Brush Man 1948
Det. Ferguson
93 mins.
The Gene Autry Show 1950
Banker Ben Tansey
30 mins.
The Great Adventures of Captain Kidd 1953
Trapper
230 mins.
The Greatest Show on Earth 1952
Spectator
152 mins.
The Green Hornet 1940
Police Commissioner [Chs. 1, 5, 8, 9, 13]
258 mins.
The Hitler Gang 1944
Otto Meissner
101 mins.
The Hoodlum Saint 1946
Chronicle Publisher
91 mins.
The Housekeeper's Daughter 1939
Police Captain
80 mins.
The Lady Objects 1938
Baker
66 mins.
The Lady's from Kentucky 1939
Doctor
67 mins.
The Last Bandit 1949
Jeff Baldwin
78 mins.
The Last Train from Madrid 1937
Secret Service Man
85 mins.
The Lemon Drop Kid 1951
Judge Wilkinson
91 mins.
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp 1955
Col. Jack Wade
30 mins.
The Living Bible 1952
Family Friend
The Lone Ranger 1949
Dave Engels
30 mins.
The Lone Ranger 1938
Captain Smith aka Colonel Jeffries
264 mins.
The Loretta Young Show 1953
Uncle Ben
30 mins.
The Major and the Minor 1942
Conductor #1
100 mins.
The Man Behind the Badge 1953
Chief
30 mins.
The Man from Colorado 1948
Roger MacDonald
100 mins.
The Man Who Cried Wolf 1937
A Judge
68 mins.
The Man Who Found Himself 1937
Inspector Grey
67 mins.
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 1940
Colonel
74 mins.
The Mark of Zorro 1940
Commanding Officer
94 mins.
The Michigan Kid 1947
Sheriff of Rawhide
69 mins.
The Murder Man 1935
Police Commissioner
69 mins.
The Mysterious Rider 1938
William Bellounds
74 mins.
The Navy Comes Through 1942
Judge Advocate
82 mins.
The Nevadan 1950
Deputy Morgan
81 mins.
The Night Holds Terror 1955
Mr. Courtier
86 mins.
The Ox-Bow Incident 1943
Bartlett
75 mins.
The Paleface 1948
Commissioner Emerson
91 mins.
The Plainsman 1936

113 mins.
The Postman Didn't Ring 1942
Postal Insp. Brennan
68 mins.
The Power of God 1942
Edward Hale
58 mins.
The Princess and the Pirate 1944
Captain of the 'Mary Ann'
94 mins.
The Range Rider 1951
Sheriff
30 mins.
The Real McCoys 1957
Mr. Pell
30 mins.
The Return of Wildfire 1948
Pop Marlowe
83 mins.
The Roy Rogers Show 1951
Sheriff Sam Fuller
30 mins.
The Sea of Grass 1947
Bill the Sheriff
123 mins.
The Son of Monte Cristo 1940
Turnkey
102 mins.
The Steel Cage 1954
Roy, Head Guard
80 mins.
The Texas Rangers 1951
Marshal Gorey
74 mins.
The Texas Rangers 1936
First Higgins Henchman
98 mins.
The Three Outlaws 1956
Railroad President
74 mins.
The Traveling Saleswoman 1950
Dr. Stephen Monroe
75 mins.
The Twinkle in God's Eye 1955
Sheriff
73 mins.
The Valiant Hombre 1948
Sheriff George Dodge
60 mins.
The Westerner 1940
Sheriff
100 mins.
Those Redheads from Seattle 1953
Sheriff
90 mins.
Three Comrades 1938
Officer Giving Toast
98 mins.
Three Kids and a Queen 1935
Federal Man
90 mins.
Thundering Caravans 1952
Henry Scott
54 mins.
Till the Clouds Roll By 1946
Doctor
132 mins.
Time Out for Rhythm 1941
James Anderson
75 mins.
Times Square Lady 1935
Doctor at Hockey Game
68 mins.
Tip-Off Girls 1938
Police Sergeant
61 mins.
To the Shores of Tripoli 1942
Doctor
86 mins.
Topper 1953
Mr. Gilford
30 mins.
Tough Assignment 1949
Chief Investigator Patterson
64 mins.
Trail of the Yukon 1949
Rogers
67 mins.
Trail Street 1947
Ferguson
84 mins.
Trail to Vengeance 1945
Sheriff Morgan
54 mins.
Transient Lady 1935
Judge
69 mins.
Treasure of Ruby Hills 1955
Marshal Garvey
71 mins.
Trigger, Jr. 1950
Rancher Wilkins
68 mins.
True to Life 1943
Frank, Bakery Foreman
94 mins.
Tucson Raiders 1944
Governor York
55 mins.
Two Flags West 1950
Col. Hoffman
92 mins.
Two Years Before the Mast 1946
Policeman
98 mins.
Tyrant of the Sea 1950
Officer
70 mins.
Under Mexicali Stars 1950
Race Announcer
67 mins.
Union Pacific 1939
Dr. Harkness
135 mins.
Untamed Youth 1957
Farmer Collingwood
80 mins.
Utah Wagon Train 1951
Sheriff
67 mins.
Valley of the Sun 1942
Major at Court Martial
78 mins.
Vengeance Valley 1951
Mead Calhoun
83 mins.
Vigilantes of Dodge City 1944
General Wingate
54 mins.
Waco 1952
Judge
68 mins.
Wake Up and Dream 1946
Conductor
92 mins.
Wanderer of the Wasteland 1935
Sheriff Collinshaw
62 mins.
Waterfront 1954
Captain Allen
30 mins.
West of Wyoming 1950
Simon Miller
57 mins.
When G-Men Step In 1938
Preston
60 mins.
Where Danger Lives 1950
Dr. Matthews
82 mins.
White Fang 1936
Sgt. Drake
70 mins.
Wild Brian Kent 1936
Tony Baxter
57 mins.
Wild Geese Calling 1941
Delaney
77 mins.
Wing and a Prayer 1944
Marine General
97 mins.
Wings in the Dark 1935
Jack, an Official
75 mins.
Woman of the North Country 1952
Captain
90 mins.
Woman Wanted 1935
Jury Foreman
67 mins.
XXX Medico 1940
New York Specialist
10 mins.
You Can't Take It with You 1938
Attorney to Kirby at Arraignment
126 mins.
You May Be Next! 1936
Naval Commander
66 mins.
Your Show Time 1949

30 mins.