A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies 1995
Ned McCarty, 'Silver Lode'
225 mins.
Adventures in Paradise 1959
Theodore Florian
60 mins.
Al Jennings of Oklahoma 1951
Al Jennings
79 mins.
Alcoa Premiere 1961
Charlie Quinn
60 mins.
Along Came Jones 1945
Monte Jarrad
90 mins.
Another Part of the Forest 1948
Oscar Hubbard
107 mins.
Ball of Fire 1941
Duke Pastrami
111 mins.
Battle Hymn 1957
Sergeant Herman
108 mins.
Black Angel 1946
Martin Blair
81 mins.
Black Bart 1948
Charles E. Boles
80 mins.
Bonanza 1959
Sam Logan
49 mins.
Burke's Law 1963
Hop Sing Kelly
60 mins.
Cavalcade of America 1952
Joe Kohler
60 mins.
Checkmate 1960
Major Sam Wilson
60 mins.
Chevron Hall of Stars 1956

Chicago Calling 1951
William R. Cannon
75 mins.
China Smith 1952
China Smith
30 mins.
Cimarron City 1958
Roy Budinger
60 mins.
Climax! 1954
Dr. Dennis Sullivan
60 mins.
Combat! 1962
Barton
60 mins.
Criss Cross 1949
Slim Dundee
88 mins.
Daniel Boone 1964
Simon Perigore
60 mins.
December Bride 1954
Himself
30 mins.
Do You Know This Voice? 1964
John Hopta
80 mins.
El tango en Broadway 1934
Bob - Laurita's Boyfriend
85 mins.
Five Golden Dragons 1967
Dragon #1
93 mins.
Foxfire 1955
Hugh Slater
87 mins.
Frontier Circus 1961
Tiber
60 mins.
General Electric Theater 1953
Barnaby Hooke
30 mins.
Going My Way 1962
Harold Harrison
60 mins.
He Rides Tall 1964
Bart Thorne
84 mins.
Incident at Phantom Hill 1966
Joe Barlow
88 mins.
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre 1955
Doc
30 mins.
Johnny Stool Pigeon 1949
Johnny Evans
76 mins.
Kathy O' 1958
Harry Johnson
99 mins.
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963
Lt. Boyd Manners
60 mins.
Lady on a Train 1945
Arnold Waring
94 mins.
Laramie 1959
Ben Sanford
60 mins.
Larceny 1948
Silky Randall
89 mins.
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Howard Boyd
30 mins.
Main Street After Dark 1945
Posey Dibson
57 mins.
Man from Frisco 1944
Jim Benson
91 mins.
Manhandled 1949
Karl Benson
97 mins.
Ministry of Fear 1944
Cost
86 mins.
Mrs. Parkington 1944
Jack Stilham
124 mins.
Naked City 1958
Clyde Royd
60 mins.
Night Passage 1957
Whitey Harbin
90 mins.
None But the Lonely Heart 1944
Lew Tate
113 mins.
One Way Street 1950
John Wheeler
79 mins.
Peyton Place 1964
Eddie Jacks
30 mins.
Platinum High School 1960
Maj. Redfern Kelly
95 mins.
Pursuit 1958
Matt Shaw
60 mins.
Rails Into Laramie 1954
Jim Shanessy
80 mins.
Rawhide 1959
Abner Cannon
50 mins.
Ride Clear of Diablo 1954
Whitey Kincade
80 mins.
River Lady 1948
Beauvais
78 mins.
Riverboat 1959
Captain Brad Turner
60 mins.
Route 66 1960
Jay Leonard Ringsby
60 mins.
Sahara 1943
Jimmy Doyle
97 mins.
Scarlet Street 1945
Johnny Prince
103 mins.
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Federal Agent Sam Ireland
30 mins.
Shirley Temple's Storybook 1958
Muff Potter
60 mins.
Silver Lode 1954
Fred McCarty
81 mins.
Six Black Horses 1962
Frank Jesse
80 mins.
Sky Commando 1953
Col. Ed
69 mins.
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue 1957
John Jacob Masters
103 mins.
Star Stage 1955
Jason
30 mins.
Storm Fear 1955
Fred Blake
88 mins.
Stranger on the Run 1967
O.E. Hotchkiss
97 mins.
Studio 57 1954
Doc Munday
30 mins.
Suspicion 1957
Eddie Schumaker
60 mins.
Taggart 1964
Jay Jason
85 mins.
Tales of Wells Fargo 1957
Marshal Blake
60 mins.
Terror Street 1953
Major Bill Rogers
80 mins.
That Other Woman 1942
Ralph Cobb
75 mins.
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1955
Cliff Mason
60 mins.
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
Raymond Brown
50 mins.
The Bamboo Saucer 1968
Hank Peters
103 mins.
The Barbara Stanwyck Show 1960
Pierre
30 mins.
The Bounty Killer 1965
Willie Duggan
92 mins.
The Burglar 1957
Nat Harbin
90 mins.
The David Niven Show 1959
Mark Johnson
30 mins.
The Eleventh Hour 1962
Ben Lorrigan
60 mins.
The Flight of the Phoenix 1965
Standish
142 mins.
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Red Findlay
30 mins.
The Great Flamarion 1945
Al Wallace
78 mins.
The Hills Run Red 1966
Col. Winny Getz
89 mins.
The Jack Benny Program 1950
Himself
30 mins.
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
Himself
105 mins.
The Little Foxes 1941
Leo Hubbard
116 mins.
The Loner 1965
Matthew Reynolds
30 mins.
The Long, Hot Summer 1965
Chuck Quick
48 mins.
The Marauders 1955
Avery
81 mins.
The Monroes 1966
T.J. Elderbush
60 mins.
The New Adventures of China Smith 1954
China Smith
The Pride of the Yankees 1942
Hank Hanneman
128 mins.
The Star and the Story 1955
Jim Ripley
30 mins.
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Himself
105 mins.
The Twilight Zone 1959
Al Denton
51 mins.
The Underworld Story 1950
Mike Reese
91 mins.
The United States Steel Hour 1953
Captain Walker
60 mins.
The Valley of Decision 1945
William Scott Jr.
119 mins.
The Virginian 1962
Ben Crayton
75 mins.
The Woman in the Window 1944
Heidt
107 mins.
This Is My Love 1954
Murray Myer
91 mins.
Thunder Bay 1953
Gambi
103 mins.
Too Late for Tears 1949
Danny Fuller
99 mins.
Wagon Train 1957
Cliff Grundy
75 mins.
Walk a Tightrope 1964
Carl Lutcher
69 mins.
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color 1954
Dan Trask
120 mins.
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
Cal Thompson
60 mins.
White Tie and Tails 1946
Charles Dumont
81 mins.
Wide Country 1962
Willie Xeno
60 mins.
Winchester '73 1950
Waco Johnny Dean
92 mins.
Winchester 73 1967
Bart McAdam
97 mins.
World for Ransom 1954
Mike Callahan
82 mins.
Zane Grey Theater 1956
Henry Jacob Hanley
25 mins.