Âa dôki no sakura 1967
Second Sublieutenant Hanzawa
107 mins.
Abashiri bangaichi: Hokkai hen 1965

90 mins.
Abashiri Bangaichi: Nangoku no Taiketsu 1966

88 mins.
Aces: Iron Eagle III 1992
Horikoshi
98 mins.
Ba dao zong heng 1992
The Superintendent
91 mins.
Bakuhatsu! Boso zoku 1975
Tsugami
86 mins.
Battle Royale II 2003
Makio Mimura
134 mins.
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: The Complete Saga 1980
Katsutoshi Otomo
224 mins.
Body Count 1995
Makato
93 mins.
Bond: Kizuna 2017
Hanzo
120 mins.
Born to Be King 2000
Isako Kusaraki
118 mins.
Buzz 2014

Cabaret 1986
Yakuza boss
104 mins.
Chokugeki! Jigoku-ken 1974
Ryuichi Koga
87 mins.
Day of Resurrection 1980
Dr. Yamauchi
108 mins.
Deadly Outlaw: Rekka 2002

96 mins.
Dekichatta kekkon 2001
Ittetsu Kotani
54 mins.
Fall Guy 1982
Actor
109 mins.
Furyô banchô: Inoshika Ochô 1969

89 mins.
Golgo 13: Assignment Kowloon 1977
Duke Togo
93 mins.
Gyangu Chûshingura 1963

93 mins.
Hakata Movie: Chinchiromai 2000

107 mins.
Hiroshima Death Match 1973
Katsutoshi Otomo
100 mins.
Hunter in the Dark 1979
Samon Shimoguni
137 mins.
Immortal Combat 1994
Jiro 'J.J.' Jintani
109 mins.
Jirocho shacho to Ishimatsu shacho 1963

Jûdô itchokusen 1969

30 mins.
Kamikaze yarô 1966

Kill Bill: The Whole Bloody Affair 2011

247 mins.
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 2003
Hattori Hanzo
111 mins.
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 2004
Hattori Hanzo
137 mins.
Koi to Taiyo to Gang 1962
Helicopter Pilot
87 mins.
Kotaro makari-toru! 1984

102 mins.
Legend of Eight Samurai 1983
Inuyama Dosetsu Tadatomo
133 mins.
Lubang tô no kiseki: Rikugun Nakano gakkô 1974

Man with the Funky Hat 1961
Ichiro
53 mins.
Matthew's Best Hit TV 2001
Himself
44 mins.
Memoir of Japanese Assassins 1969
Tadashi Onuma
142 mins.
Message from Space 1978
Hans
105 mins.
Minami taiheiyô nami takashi 1962

Nihon no jingi 1977

106 mins.
Ninja bugeicho momochi sandayu 1980
Shiranui Shogen
117 mins.
Oda Nobunaga 1992

240 mins.
Rimeinzu: Utsukushiki yuusha-tachi 1990
Director
107 mins.
Roaring Fire 1982
Mr. Magic
92 mins.
Robot Detective 1973

30 mins.
Saigo no tokkôtai 1970

122 mins.
Samurai Reincarnation 1981
Jubei Yagyu
122 mins.
Sengoku jieitai 1979
Lt. Yoshiaki Iba
85 mins.
Shadow Warriors IV 1985
Hattori Hanzo XV
Shingo juuban shoubu 1990
Umei Tamon
145 mins.
Shinkansen daibakuha 1975
Aoki
152 mins.
Sister Street Fighter 1974
Seiichi Hibiki
86 mins.
Soshiki bôryoku 1967

90 mins.
Soul of Bruce Lee 1977
Mu Yun Tek
94 mins.
Space Cop Shaider: Pursuit! Shigi Shigi Abduction Plan 1984
Space Sheriff Voicer
Sure Death Revenge 1987
Bunshichi
131 mins.
Sushi Girl 2012
Sushi Chef
98 mins.
Take a Chance 2015
Musashi
92 mins.
Takeda Shingen 1990
Takeda Nobutora
The Bushido Blade 1981
Prince Ido
104 mins.
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 2006
Uncle Kamata
104 mins.
The Kamikaze Adventurers 1981
Daisuke Kamikaze
115 mins.
The Last True Yakuza 1985

125 mins.
The Ninja Wars 1982
Shinzaemon Yagyu
95 mins.
The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf 1979
Mitsuhiko Sakurai
131 mins.
The Shadow Army 3 1982

The Shogun's Samurai 1978
Yagyû Jûbê
130 mins.
The Storm Riders 1998
Lord Conqueror
128 mins.
The Streetfighter's Last Revenge 1974
Takuma Tsurugi
83 mins.
Tian xia 1988
Lord Conquerer
109 mins.
Tokyo Daijishin Magnitude 8.1 1980

110 mins.
Tokyo-Seoul-Bangkok 1973

104 mins.
Torakku yarô: Dokyô ichiban hoshi 1977

100 mins.
Uchû keiji Gyaban 1982
Space Sheriff Voicer
30 mins.
Uchû keiji Shaider 1984
Voicer
30 mins.
Uchû keiji Sharivan 1983
Space Sheriff Voicer
Yagyû ichizoku no inbô 1978
Jûbê Yagyû
Yakuza senso: Nihon no Don 1977
Tsuneyoshi Sakota
132 mins.
Yokohama ankokugai mashingan no ryu 1978

94 mins.