9 2009
#1
79 mins.
A Beautiful Mind 2001
Dr. Rosen
135 mins.
A Doll's House 1959
Torvald Helmer
90 mins.
A Ghost in Monte Carlo 1990
The Grand Duke Ivan
91 mins.
A Hazard of Hearts 1987
Sir Giles Staverley
90 mins.
A Marriage: Georgia O'Keeffe and Alfred Stieglitz 1991
Alfred Stieglitz
90 mins.
A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies 1995
Commodus, 'The Fall of the Roman Empire'
225 mins.
A Stranger in the Mirror 1993
Clifton Lawrence
100 mins.
Aces High 1976
Sinclair
114 mins.
After the Fall 1974
Quentin
128 mins.
Agent of Influence 2002
John Watkins
98 mins.
Alexander 2004
Aristotle
175 mins.
Already Dead 2007
Dr. Heller
93 mins.
American Experience 1988
James Tyrone
60 mins.
American Tragedy 2000
F. Lee Bailey
170 mins.
An American Tail 1986
Henri
80 mins.
Appointment with Adventure 1955

30 mins.
Ararat 2002
David
115 mins.
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers 1976
Roscoe Heyward
320 mins.
Babes in Toyland 1997
Barnaby Crookedman
74 mins.
Barrymore 2011
John Barrymore
83 mins.
Battle of Britain 1969
Squadron Leader Colin Harvey
132 mins.
BBC Play of the Month 1965
Don Juan
120 mins.
Beginners 2010
Hal
105 mins.
Berlin Lady 1991
Wilhem Speer
180 mins.
Blackheart 1998
Holmes
95 mins.
Blizzard 2003
Santa Claus
93 mins.
Boundaries 2017
Jack
110 mins.
Broadway Television Theatre 1952
Michael O'Leary
60 mins.
Caesar and Cleopatra 2009
Caesar
130 mins.
Captain Brassbound's Conversion 1960
Captain Brassbound
Cliffs of Freedom
Thanasi
Closing the Ring 2007
Jack
118 mins.
Cold Creek Manor 2003
Mr. Massie
118 mins.
Conan 2010
Himself - Guest
60 mins.
Conduct Unbecoming 1975
Maj. Alastair Wimbourne
107 mins.
Counterstrike 1990
Alexander Addington
60 mins.
Crackerjack 1994
Ivan Getz
96 mins.
Crossings 1986
Armand DeVilliers
269 mins.
Cyrano De Bergerac 1962
Cyrano de Bergerac
75 mins.
Danny Collins 2015
Frank Grubman
106 mins.
David the Gnome 1985
Narrator
30 mins.
Desperate Voyage 1980
Burrifous
100 mins.
Dial M for Murder 1981
Tony Wendice
98 mins.
Dolores Claiborne 1995
Det. John Mackey
132 mins.
Dracula 2000 2000
Abraham Van Helsing
99 mins.
Dragnet 1987
Whirley
106 mins.
Dreamscape 1984
Bob Blair
99 mins.
Elsa & Fred 2014
Fred
93 mins.
Emotional Arithmetic 2007
David Winters
99 mins.
Encounter 1952

60 mins.
Eye on New York 1956
Lewis Rohnen
Eyewitness 1981
Joseph
103 mins.
Firehead 1991
Col. Garland Vaughn
88 mins.
Four Minutes 2005
Archie Mason
Full Disclosure 2001
Robert Lecker
97 mins.
Gandahar 1988
Metamorphis
78 mins.
General Electric Theater 1953
Walter Shelley
30 mins.
Good Morning America 1975
Himself - Guest
120 mins.
Great Performances 1971
John Barrymore
Great Performances: Dance in America 1976
Himself - Host
Hamlet at Elsinore 1964
Hamlet
170 mins.
Hanover Street 1979
Paul Sellinger
109 mins.
Harrison Bergeron 1995
John Klaxon
99 mins.
Hector and the Search for Happiness 2014
Professor Coreman
114 mins.
Heidi 2005
Grandfather
80 mins.
Hidden Agenda 1999
Ulrich Steiner
101 mins.
Highpoint 1982
James Hatcher
88 mins.
Howard Lovecraft & the Frozen Kingdom 2016
Dr. West
83 mins.
I Love N.Y. 1987
John Robertson Yeats
100 mins.
Impolite 1992
Naples O'Rorke
98 mins.
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
Raymond Swan
128 mins.
Inside Man 2006
Arthur Case
129 mins.
International Velvet 1978
John Seaton
127 mins.
Jesus of Nazareth 1977
Herod Antipas
382 mins.
Johnny Belinda 1958
Dr. Jack Pelletier
Kali, the Little Vampire 2012

9 mins.
Kingsgate 1989

Kraft Theatre 1947
Robert Carr
60 mins.
Leo's Journey 2001
Narrator
60 mins.
Liar's Edge 1992
Harry Weldon
97 mins.
Lily in Love 1984
Fitzroy Wynn
90 mins.
Little Gloria... Happy at Last 1982
Reggie Vanderbilt
180 mins.
Little Moon of Alban 1958
Kenneth Boyd
75 mins.
Lock Up Your Daughters! 1969
Lord Foppington
102 mins.
Lucky Break 2001
Graham Mortimer
108 mins.
Madeline 1989
Narrator
30 mins.
Madeline 1989
Narrator
30 mins.
Madeline and the Bad Hat 1991
Narrator
25 mins.
Madeline and the Gypsies 1991
Narrator
30 mins.
Madeline in London 1991
Narrator
24 mins.
Madeline's Christmas 1990
Narrator
24 mins.
Madeline's Rescue 1990
Narrator
30 mins.
Madeline: Lost in Paris 1999
Narrator
74 mins.
Making a Scene 2010
Himself
Malcolm X 1992
Chaplain Gill
202 mins.
Man in the Chair 2007
Flash Madden
107 mins.
Mindfield 1989
Doctor Satorius
92 mins.
Money 1991
Martin Yahl
105 mins.
Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight 2013
John Harlan
97 mins.
Murder by Decree 1979
Sherlock Holmes
124 mins.
Must Love Dogs 2005
Bill
98 mins.
My Dog Tulip 2009
J.R. Ackerley
83 mins.
Nabokov on Kafka 1989
Vladimir Nabokov
30 mins.
National Treasure 2004
John Adams Gates
131 mins.
Nature 1982
Narrator
60 mins.
NBC Experiment in Television 1967
Himself
60 mins.
Nicholas Nickleby 2002
Ralph Nickleby
132 mins.
Night Flight 2002
'Flash' Harry Peters
160 mins.
Nobody Runs Forever 1968
Sir James Quentin
101 mins.
Nuremberg 2000
Sir David Maxwell-Fyfe
180 mins.
Odd Job Jack 2003
Magnus the Maker
23 mins.
Oedipus the King 1968
Oedipus
97 mins.
Omnibus 1952
Oedipus
55 mins.
On Golden Pond 2001
Norman Thayer
100 mins.
Ordeal by Innocence 1984
Leo Argyle
90 mins.
Our Fathers 2005
Cardinal Bernard Law
130 mins.
Parade of Stars 1983
Cyrano de Bergerac
Pixies 2015
Pixie King
78 mins.
Playdate 1961
Himself - Host
60 mins.
Ponds Theater 1953

60 mins.
Possessed 2000
Archbishop Hume
107 mins.
Priest 2011
Monsignor Orelas
87 mins.
Producers' Showcase 1954
Christian de Neuvillette
90 mins.
Prototype 1983
Dr. Carl Forrester
96 mins.
Red Blooded American Girl 1990
Dr. John Alcore
89 mins.
Remember 2015
Zev Guttman
94 mins.
Riel 1979
Prime Minister John A. Macdonald
147 mins.
Rock-A-Doodle 1991
Grand Duke
77 mins.
Rumpelstiltskin 1985
Narrator
30 mins.
Secrets 1992
Mel Wexler
93 mins.
Shadow Dancing 1988
Edmund Beaumont
100 mins.
Skeletons 1997
Reverend Carlyle
87 mins.
Somewhere in Time 1980
William Fawcett Robinson
103 mins.
Souvenir 1989
Ernst Kestner
93 mins.
Spearfield's Daughter 1986
Lord Jack Cruze
284 mins.
Stage Struck 1958
Joe Sheridan
95 mins.
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 1991
Chang
113 mins.
Starcrash 1978
The Emperor
92 mins.
Studio One in Hollywood 1948

60 mins.
Sunday Showcase 1959
Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr.
60 mins.
Suspense 1949

25 mins.
Syriana 2005
Dean Whiting
128 mins.
The 84th Annual Academy Awards 2012
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
The Alcoa Hour 1955
Bruce Quealy
60 mins.
The Amateur 1981
Professor Lakos
112 mins.
The Arrow 1997
George Hees
180 mins.
The Assignment 1977
Kaptain Behounek
95 mins.
The Boss' Wife 1986
Mr. Roalvang
83 mins.
The Boy in Blue 1986
Knox
100 mins.
The Clown at Midnight 1999
Mr. Caruthers
91 mins.
The Conspiracy of Fear 1995
Wakeman
110 mins.
The Cosby Show 1984
Jonathan Lawrence
30 mins.
The Day That Shook the World 1975
Archduke Ferdinand
111 mins.
The Dinosaur Hunter 2000
Hump Hinton
91 mins.
The Disappearance 1977
Deverell
100 mins.
The DuPont Show of the Month 1957
King Rudolf
90 mins.
The Exception 2016
Kaiser Wilhelm II
107 mins.
The Fall of the Roman Empire 1964
Commodus
188 mins.
The First Christmas 1998
Narrator
The First Circle 1992
Victor Abakumov
180 mins.
The Forger 2014
Joseph Cutter
92 mins.
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 2011
Henrik Vanger
158 mins.
The Gnomes' Great Adventure 1987
Narrator
The Happy Prince 1974
The Happy Prince
25 mins.
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 2009
Doctor Parnassus
123 mins.
The Insider 1999
Mike Wallace
157 mins.
The Lake House 2006
Simon Wyler
99 mins.
The Last Full Measure
Frank Pitsenbarger
The Last Station 2009
Tolstoy
112 mins.
The Legend of Sarila 2013
Croolik
80 mins.
The Little Crooked Christmas Tree 1990
Narrator
The Man Who Invented Christmas 2017
Ebenezer Scrooge
The Man Who Planted Trees 1987
Narrator
30 mins.
The Man Who Would Be King 1975
Rudyard Kipling
129 mins.
The Marilyn Denis Show 2011
Himself - Guest
The New Adventures of Madeline 1995
Narrator
23 mins.
The New World 2005
Captain Newport
135 mins.
The Night of the Generals 1967
Field Marshal Rommel
148 mins.
The Nightingale 1987
Narrator
30 mins.
The Philadelphia Story 1959
Mike Connor
90 mins.
The Pyx 1973
Dt. Sgt. Jim Henderson
108 mins.
The Return of the Pink Panther 1975
Sir Charles Litton
113 mins.
The Royal Hunt of the Sun 1969
Atahuallpa
118 mins.
The Scarlet and the Black 1983
Col. Herbert Kappler
143 mins.
The Secret of Michelangelo 1968
Narrator
The Shadow Box 1980
Brian
96 mins.
The Silent Partner 1978
Harry Reikle
106 mins.
The Sound of Music 1965
Captain Von Trapp
174 mins.
The Spiral Staircase 1975
Dr. Joe Sherman
89 mins.
The Summit 2008
P.J. Aimes
240 mins.
The Sunday Drama 1977
Sherlock Holmes
The Tempest 2010
Prospero
131 mins.
The Thorn Birds 1983
Archbishop Vittorio Contini-Verchese
460 mins.
The Tin Soldier 1986
Narrator
30 mins.
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Himself - Guest
105 mins.
The Velveteen Rabbit 1985
Narrator
30 mins.
The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John 2003
Narrator
125 mins.
The Web 1950

30 mins.
Time Remembered 1961
Prince Albert
Triple Cross 1966
Eddie Chapman
140 mins.
Twelve Monkeys 1995
Dr. Goines
129 mins.
Up 2009
Charles Muntz
96 mins.
Vampire in Venice 1988
Professor Paris Catalano
97 mins.
Waterloo 1970
Arthur Wellesley, Duke of Wellington
123 mins.
We the Jury 1996
Wilfred Fransiscus
When the Circus Came to Town 1981
Duke Royal
120 mins.
Where the Heart Is 1990
Shitty
107 mins.
Winchell 1998
Franklin D. Roosevelt
105 mins.
Wind Across the Everglades 1958
Walt Murdock
93 mins.
Witness to Yesterday 1970
Arthur Wellesley, Duke of Wellington
Wolf 1994
Raymond Alden
125 mins.
Young Catherine 1991
Sir Charles
150 mins.