1941 1979
Hollis P. Wood
118 mins.
80 Steps to Jonah 1969
Scott
107 mins.
A Thunder of Drums 1961
Trooper Erschick
97 mins.
ABC Weekend Specials 1977
Uncle Coot
60 mins.
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Bradshaw
25 mins.
Alias Smith and Jones 1971
Mike
60 mins.
An Eye for an Eye 1966
Ike Slant
106 mins.
Annie Oakley 1954
Ed Morgan
30 mins.
B.J. and the Bear 1978
Sgt. Beauregard Wiley
60 mins.
Babe 1975
Colonel M.J. McCombs
106 mins.
Banjo Hackett: Roamin' Free 1976
Lijah Tuttle
100 mins.
Baretta 1975
Charlie
60 mins.
Best of the West 1981
Sheriff Ben Lattimer
30 mins.
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure 1979
Dewey 'Tex' Hopkins
114 mins.
Blazing Saddles 1974
Taggart
93 mins.
Bonanza 1959
Big Jim Leyton
49 mins.
Bootleggers 1974
Grandpa Pruitt
115 mins.
Border Saddlemates 1952
Slim Pickens
67 mins.
Bronco 1958
1st Stage Driver
60 mins.
Buffalo Bill, Jr. 1955
Dude Simpson
30 mins.
Charlie and the Great Balloon Chase 1981
Ben Khlover
98 mins.
Chartroose Caboose 1960
Pete Harmon
75 mins.
Cheyenne 1955
Gary Owen
60 mins.
Christmas Mountain 1981

90 mins.
Cimarron Strip 1967
Malachi Grimes
90 mins.
Circus Boy 1956
Curly
30 mins.
Colorado Sundown 1952
Joshua Slim Pickens
67 mins.
Coronado 9 1960
SherIff Harry Fife
30 mins.
Custer 1967
California Joe Milner
60 mins.
Daniel Boone 1964
Cletus Mott
60 mins.
Death Valley Days 1952
Drinking cow poke
25 mins.
Down Laredo Way 1953
Slim
54 mins.
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 1964
Maj. 'King' Kong
95 mins.
Escort West 1958
Corporal Wheeler
75 mins.
Filthy Rich 1982
Big Guy Beck
30 mins.
Frontier Doctor 1958
Slim
30 mins.
Fury 1955
Slim Perkins
30 mins.
Gentle Ben 1967
Lloyd Larkin
30 mins.
Ginger in the Morning 1974
Sheriff
90 mins.
Gun Brothers 1956
Moose MacLain
79 mins.
Gunsight Ridge 1957
Hank Moss
85 mins.
Gunsmoke 1955
Charlie Utter
60 mins.
Hawaii Five-O 1968
Sam
60 mins.
Hawmps! 1976
Naman Tucker
113 mins.
Hee Haw 1969
Himself
60 mins.
Hitched 1971
Sam
73 mins.
Honeysuckle Rose 1980
Garland Ramsey
119 mins.
How the West Was Won 1976
Tap Henry
In Harm's Way 1965
C.P.O. Culpepper
165 mins.
Iron Mountain Trail 1953
Slim Pickens
54 mins.
Ironside 1967
Sheriff Metcalf
60 mins.
J.C. 1972
Grady Caldwell
99 mins.
Kung Fu 1972
Bart Fisher
60 mins.
La classe américaine 1993
Gorge-profonde
70 mins.
Lassie 1954
Eddie
30 mins.
Lawman 1958
Barney
30 mins.
Major Dundee 1965
Wiley
123 mins.
Mannix 1967
Mike Ray
60 mins.
Mary Tyler Moore 1970
Wild Jack Monroe
30 mins.
Maverick 1957
Jed
60 mins.
McMillan & Wife 1971
William Halstead
120 mins.
Medical Center 1969
Smokey Bradville
60 mins.
Mr. Billion 1977
Duane Hawkins
89 mins.
Never a Dull Moment 1968
Cowboy Schaeffer
99 mins.
Night Gallery 1969
Sheriff Ned Harlow
50 mins.
Old Oklahoma Plains 1952
Slim
60 mins.
Old Overland Trail 1953
Slim Pickens
60 mins.
One-Eyed Jacks 1961
Deputy Lon Dedrick
141 mins.
Our Man Higgins 1962
Zeke
30 mins.
Outlaws 1960
Slim
60 mins.
Overland Trail 1960
Vince Allard
60 mins.
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid 1973
Sheriff Baker
122 mins.
Phantom Stallion 1954
Slim
54 mins.
Pony Express 1959
Ef Haddlebird
30 mins.
Pony Express Rider 1976
Bob Jay
100 mins.
Poor Pretty Eddie 1975
Sheriff Orville
92 mins.
Profiles in Courage 1964
Rogers
30 mins.
Rancho Deluxe 1975
Henry Beige
93 mins.
Rawhide 1959
Sheriff McKay
50 mins.
Red River Shore 1953
Deputy Slim Pickens
54 mins.
Riverboat 1959
Porter Slagle
60 mins.
Rocky Mountain 1950
Plank
83 mins.
Rolling Man 1972
Chuck
73 mins.
Rosolino Paternò, soldato... 1970
General Maxwell
95 mins.
Rough Night in Jericho 1967
Yarbrough
104 mins.
Route 66 1960
Jud
60 mins.
Run for Your Life 1965
Sheriff Hoag
60 mins.
Runaway on Rogue River 1974
Bucky Steele
60 mins.
Santa Fe Passage 1955
Sam Beekman
91 mins.
Savage Sam 1963
Willy Crup
103 mins.
Sawyer and Finn 1983

Shadows of Tombstone 1953
Slim
54 mins.
Skidoo 1968
The Switchboard Operator
98 mins.
Smokey and the Good Time Outlaws 1978
Sheriff Ledy
90 mins.
Smoky 1946
Rodeo Cowboy
87 mins.
South Pacific Trail 1952
Slim Pickens
60 mins.
Spirit of the Wind 1979
Obie
98 mins.
Stagecoach 1966
Buck - Stagecoach Driver
115 mins.
Stories of the Century 1954
Driver Billy Hilton
30 mins.
Stranger at My Door 1956
Ben Silas
85 mins.
Stump Run 1959
Babe Gaskin
78 mins.
Sugarfoot 1957
Harry
60 mins.
Surfside 6 1960
Muskrat George
60 mins.
Swan Song 1980
George
100 mins.
Switch 1975
Bruno Restig
90 mins.
That Girl 1966
Major Culpepper
30 mins.
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
Clem Carter
50 mins.
The Americans 1961
Johnson
60 mins.
The Apple Dumpling Gang 1975
Frank Stillwell
100 mins.
The Ballad of Cable Hogue 1970
Ben Fairchild
121 mins.
The Black Hole 1979
B.O.B.
98 mins.
The Boy from Oklahoma 1954
Shorty
87 mins.
The Busters 1978
Kane
60 mins.
The Cowboys 1972
Anse
134 mins.
The Desperate Mission 1969
Three-Finger Jack
96 mins.
The Devil and Miss Sarah 1971
Stoney
90 mins.
The Devil's Backbone 1971
Tattinger - American Scout
100 mins.
The Flim-Flam Man 1967
Jarvis Bates
104 mins.
The Fugitive 1963
Corbin
51 mins.
The Getaway 1972
Cowboy
122 mins.
The Glory Guys 1965
Sgt. James Gregory
112 mins.
The Great Locomotive Chase 1956
Pete Bracken
85 mins.
The Gun and the Pulpit 1974
Billy One-Eye
74 mins.
The Honkers 1972
Clete
102 mins.
The Howling 1981
Sam Newfield
91 mins.
The Last Command 1955
Abe
110 mins.
The Last Musketeer 1952
Slim Pickens
67 mins.
The Legend of Custer 1968
California Joe Milner
94 mins.
The Legend of Earl Durand 1974
Phil Chumley
110 mins.
The Legend of Jesse James 1965
Sheriff Homer Brinks
30 mins.
The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams 1977

60 mins.
The Lone Ranger 1949
Ed Jones
30 mins.
The Love Boat 1977
Grandpa Luke Shoenfield
60 mins.
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
Clint Spinner
50 mins.
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo 1979
Sergeant Wiley
60 mins.
The Name of the Game 1968
Joe Cutter
90 mins.
The Nashville Grab 1981
Ross Common
120 mins.
The Outcast 1954
Boone Polsen
90 mins.
The Outcasts 1968
Sergeant
60 mins.
The Partridge Family 1970
Will Fowler
30 mins.
The Sacketts 1979
Jack Bigelow
240 mins.
The Shadow of Chikara 1977
Virgil Cane
114 mins.
The Sheepman 1958
Marshal
85 mins.
The Story of Will Rogers 1952
Dusty Donovan
109 mins.
The Sun Shines Bright 1953
Sterling, Lanky Backwoodsman
90 mins.
The Swarm 1978
Jud Hawkins
116 mins.
The Sweet Creek County War 1979
Jitters Pippen
99 mins.
The Tall Man 1960
Starr
30 mins.
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Himself - Guest
105 mins.
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters 1963
Bly
60 mins.
The Virginian 1962
Hogy
75 mins.
The Westerner 1960
Oscar Hudson
30 mins.
The White Buffalo 1977
Abel Pickney
97 mins.
The Wild Season 1971
Lucky
95 mins.
The Young Rounders 1966

This House Possessed 1981
Arthur Keene
96 mins.
Thunderbirds 1952
Pvt. Wes Shelby
98 mins.
Tom Horn 1980
Sheriff Sam Creedmore
98 mins.
Tonka 1958
Ace
97 mins.
Twice in a Lifetime 1974
Pete Lazich
90 mins.
Un tipo dificil de matar 1967

90 mins.
Undercover with the KKK 1979
Yancey Hicks
97 mins.
Up from the Beach 1965
Artillery Colonel
99 mins.
Vega$ 1978
Ben Handler
60 mins.
Wagon Train 1957
Grubstake Malloy
75 mins.
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color 1954
Old Bill Williams
120 mins.
When Gangland Strikes 1956
Slim Pickett
70 mins.
White Line Fever 1975
Duane Haller
90 mins.
Who Killed the Mysterious Mr. Foster? 1971
Kilpatrick
100 mins.
Wide Country 1962
Slim Walker
60 mins.
Will Penny 1967
Ike Walterstein
108 mins.