1,000 Dollars a Minute 1935
Pete
70 mins.
A Walk in the Sun 1945
McWilliams
117 mins.
A Wicked Woman 1934
Peter
72 mins.
Addio Mimí! 1949
Aristide
92 mins.
Adorable 1933
Emile, Karl's Valet
88 mins.
Adventures of Superman 1952
Prof. Oscar Quinn
30 mins.
Advice to the Lovelorn 1933
Benny
62 mins.
Alice in Wonderland 1951
Cheshire Cat
75 mins.
Alice in Wonderland 1933
Frog
76 mins.
American Madness 1932
Oscar
75 mins.
Back Page 1934
Bill Giddings
65 mins.
Bambi 1942
Adult Flower
70 mins.
Behind the Mike 1937
Tommy Astor
68 mins.
Ben and Me 1953
Amos Mouse
21 mins.
Blonde Venus 1932
Joe, Hiker
93 mins.
Blondie Johnson 1933
Red Charley
67 mins.
Born April First 1934

20 mins.
Bring 'Em Back a Lie 1935

18 mins.
Burke's Law 1963
Fisk
60 mins.
Career Woman 1936
George Rogers
76 mins.
Casey at the Bat 1927
Elmer Putnam
68 mins.
Cheers for Miss Bishop 1941
Chris Jensen
95 mins.
Circus Boy 1956
Elmer Purdy
30 mins.
Climax! 1954
Tobias
60 mins.
Daktari 1966
Duke
60 mins.
Dancing Lady 1933
Pinky - the Show's Author
92 mins.
Death Valley 1946
Slim
72 mins.
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Heigh-Ho 1987
Winnie the Pooh
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: The Bare Necessities 1987
Mr. Stork
27 mins.
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: You Can Fly 1988
Winnie the Pooh
27 mins.
Don't Get Personal 1942
Lucky
60 mins.
Dotor Rhythm 1938
Luke
80 mins.
Doubting Thomas 1935
Mr. Spindler
73 mins.
Down to Their Last Yacht 1934
Freddy Finn
64 mins.
Dumbo 1941
Mr. Stork
64 mins.
East Side of Heaven 1939
Accordion player
88 mins.
Elmer, the Great 1933
Nick Kane
72 mins.
F Troop 1965
Sheriff Pat Lawton
30 mins.
Faithless 1932
Photographer
77 mins.
Family Affair 1966
Frack
30 mins.
Fast Workers 1933
Pinky Magoo
66 mins.
Father Knows Best 1935
Bashful Boy
20 mins.
Five Fingers 1959
Hayden
60 mins.
Flat Feat 1948
Officer Sterling Smith
9 mins.
Gift of Gab 1934
Sound Effects Man
70 mins.
Gilligan's Island 1964
Burt
30 mins.
Girl O' My Dreams 1934
Spec Early
65 mins.
Going Hollywood 1933
Radio Remote Technician
78 mins.
Gold Diggers of 1933 1933
Second Messenger Boy with Hat
97 mins.
Goliath II 1960
Narrator
15 mins.
Hard to Handle 1933
Andy Heaney
78 mins.
Hazel 1961
Claude Waters
30 mins.
Hectic Honeymoon 1947
Eddie Jones
17 mins.
Held for Ransom 1938
RFD Mailman
59 mins.
Hell Below 1933
Seaman Jenks
101 mins.
Hemo the Magnificent 1957
Lab assistant
60 mins.
Here We Go Again 1942
Tommy, Western Union Messenger
77 mins.
Hit Parade of 1941 1940
Soda Clerk
88 mins.
I Live My Life 1935
Max
97 mins.
Iceland 1942
Sverdrup Svenssen
79 mins.
International House 1933
Sailor
68 mins.
It Takes a Thief 1968
Elmo
51 mins.
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World 1963
Fire Chief
205 mins.
Join the Marines 1937
Alfred - the Steward
67 mins.
Kentucky Rifle 1955
Lon Setter
84 mins.
Lambert the Sheepish Lion 1952
Narrator
8 mins.
Lawyer Man 1932
Olga's Dining Friend
72 mins.
Life Begins at 40 1935
Chris
85 mins.
Linus! The Lion Hearted 1964
Lovable Yours Truly
Little Men 1940
Reporter
84 mins.
Live a Little, Love a Little 1968
Milkman
90 mins.
Look Who's Laughing 1941
Rusty, Soda Jerk
79 mins.
Love, American Style 1969
Dr. Edwin Muller
60 mins.
Maid of Salem 1937
Miles Corbin - Cow Herder
86 mins.
Man or Mouse 1948
Elmer Dinkle
18 mins.
Margie 1961
Bettenhouse
30 mins.
Meet John Doe 1941
Dan
122 mins.
Meeting Mazie 1933

20 mins.
Miami Undercover 1961
Henry
30 mins.
Mickey and the Beanstalk 1947
Narrator
29 mins.
Moonlighting 1985
Narrator
60 mins.
Moron Than Off 1946
Elmer Fossdinkle
18 mins.
Mr. Wright Goes Wrong 1946

17 mins.
Murder in the Private Car 1934
Office Boy
63 mins.
My Six Loves 1963
Oliver Dodds
101 mins.
NBC Children's Theatre 1963
Colonel Corpuscle
New Wine 1941
Otto - Bookkeeper
87 mins.
Nick Carter, Master Detective 1939
Bee-Catcher
59 mins.
Of Human Hearts 1938
Chauncey Ames
103 mins.
One Track Minds 1933
Train Snack Salesman
20 mins.
Operator 13 1934
Wounded Union Soldier
85 mins.
Our Mr. Sun 1956
Chloro Phyll
57 mins.
Palm Springs 1936
Oscar
72 mins.
Pete and Gladys 1960
Lester Smith
30 mins.
Peter and the Wolf 1946
Narrator
15 mins.
Peter Gunn 1958
Felony
30 mins.
Picnic Perils 1934

10 mins.
Picture Snatcher 1933
Journalism Student
77 mins.
Please Don't Eat the Daisies 1965
Mr. Corey
30 mins.
Pleasing Grandpa 1934

20 mins.
Professional Sweetheart 1933
Stu
73 mins.
Professor Beware 1938
The Groom
93 mins.
Remember the Night 1940
Willie
94 mins.
Rendezvous 1935
Taxi Driver
94 mins.
Robin Hood of Texas 1947
Droopy Haynes
71 mins.
Rockabye 1932
Speakeasy Patron
68 mins.
Saddle Pals 1947
Waldo T. Brooks Jr.
72 mins.
Saiyûki 1960
Narrator
84 mins.
Shake, Rattle & Rock! 1956
Albert 'Axe' McAllister
72 mins.
Shirley Temple's Storybook 1958
Jack Pumpkinhead
60 mins.
Sioux City Sue 1946
Nellie Bly
69 mins.
Spring Madness 1938
Buck
67 mins.
St. Louis Blues 1939
Boatman
92 mins.
Star Spangled Rhythm 1942
Sterling- 'Sweater, Sarong & Peekaboo Bang' Number
99 mins.
Sterling's Rival Romeo 1934
Sterling
20 mins.
Street of Memories 1940
Student Barber
71 mins.
Strictly Dynamite 1934
Fleming
71 mins.
Super Seal 1976
Cap'n Zach
86 mins.
Susie the Little Blue Coupe 1951
Narrator
8 mins.
That Girl 1966
Everett Valentine
30 mins.
That's Entertainment, Part II 1976
Clip from 'The Merry Widow'
133 mins.
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1960
Barber
107 mins.
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet 1952
The Groceryman
30 mins.
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin 1954
Sorrowful Joe
30 mins.
The Andy Griffith Show 1960
Bert Miller
30 mins.
The AristoCats 1970
Roquefort
78 mins.
The Baileys of Balboa 1964
Buck Singleton
30 mins.
The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend 1949
Basserman Boy
77 mins.
The Blue Bird 1940
Wild Plum
88 mins.
The Brothers Brannagan 1960
Shopkeeper
30 mins.
The Cat and the Fiddle 1934
Flower Messenger
88 mins.
The Don Rickles Show 1968
Himself
30 mins.
The Fred Waring Show 1949
Cheshire Cat
60 mins.
The Girl from Everywhere 1927
Assistant Director
The Girl from Nowhere 1928
Minor Role
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
Himself
105 mins.
The Joey Bishop Show 1961
Mr. Holland
30 mins.
The Jungle Book 1967
'Kaa' the Snake
78 mins.
The Lady Is Willing 1942
Arthur Miggle
92 mins.
The Life of Riley 1953
Waldo
30 mins.
The Lloyd Bridges Show 1962
Blind Man
30 mins.
The Lottery Lover 1935
Cadet Harold Stump
82 mins.
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 1977
Winnie the Pooh
74 mins.
The Merry Widow 1934
Orderly
99 mins.
The Real McCoys 1957
Orval McCoy
30 mins.
The Red Skelton Hour 1951
Pirate
60 mins.
The Scooper Dooper 1947
Sterling Holloway
16 mins.
The Three Caballeros 1944
Prof. Holloway
71 mins.
The Twilight Zone 1959
TV Repairman
51 mins.
The Untouchables 1959
Horace De Vilbill
50 mins.
The Woman I Love 1937
Duprez
85 mins.
Thunder and Lightning 1977
Hobe Carpenter
95 mins.
Tomorrow's Children 1934
Dr. Dorsey
70 mins.
Tony the Pony 1976
GG, the Wizard
Top Sergeant Mulligan 1941
Frank Snark
70 mins.
Tukiki and His Search for a Merry Christmas 1979
Northwind
30 mins.
Twilight on the Rio Grande 1947
Pokie
71 mins.
Varsity Show 1937
Trout
120 mins.
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color 1954
Himself
120 mins.
We Think the World Is Round 1984
'Pegleg' Pelican
30 mins.
When Ladies Meet 1933
Jerome - the Caddy
85 mins.
When Love Is Young 1937
Orville Kane
76 mins.
Wild Boys of the Road 1933
Ollie
68 mins.
Wildfire 1945
Alkali Jones
57 mins.
Willy 1954
Harvey Evelyn
30 mins.
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day 1968
Winnie the Pooh
25 mins.
Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree 1966
Winnie the Pooh
25 mins.
Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too 1974
Winnie the Pooh
25 mins.
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood 1976
Old Man on Bus
92 mins.
Your Show Time 1949

30 mins.
Zane Grey Theater 1956
Luther Adams
25 mins.