A Cry for Help 1912
The Maid
17 mins.
A Duel for Love 1914

A Misunderstood Boy 1913
The Daughter
17 mins.
A Modest Hero 1913
The Wife
10 mins.
A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies 1995
Lucy - The Girl, Broken Blossoms
225 mins.
A Romance of Happy Valley 1919
Jennie Timberlake
76 mins.
A Timely Interception 1913
The Farmer's Daughter
17 mins.
A Wedding 1978
Nettie Sloan
125 mins.
A Woman in the Ultimate 1913
Verda
10 mins.
American Playhouse 1981
Mrs Loftus
An Indian's Loyalty 1913
The Ranchero's Daughter
17 mins.
An Innocent Magdalene 1916
Dorothy Raleigh
50 mins.
An Unseen Enemy 1912
The Sister
17 mins.
Annie Laurie 1927
Annie Laurie
90 mins.
Arsenic and Old Lace 1969
Martha Brewster
90 mins.
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1925
Chariot Race Spectator
143 mins.
Breaking Point 1963
Stella Manville
60 mins.
Broken Blossoms 1919
Lucy - The Girl
90 mins.
Brutality 1912
At Theatre
33 mins.
Campbell Summer Soundstage 1952
Miss Harrington
30 mins.
Captain Macklin 1915
Beatrice
40 mins.
Celanese Theatre 1951
Sister Christina
60 mins.
Christmas Festival Hour of Music 1953

60 mins.
Commandos Strike at Dawn 1942
Mrs. Bergesen
98 mins.
Daphne and the Pirate 1916
Daphne La Tour
50 mins.
Diane of the Follies 1916
Diane
50 mins.
Duel in the Sun 1946
Laura Belle McCanles
129 mins.
During the Round-Up 1913
The Ranchero's Daughter
17 mins.
Enoch Arden 1915
Annie Lee
40 mins.
Follow Me, Boys! 1966
Hetty Seibert
131 mins.
Ford Star Jubilee 1955
Mary Todd Lincoln
90 mins.
From Farm to Fame 1922
Herself
20 mins.
Gold and Glitter 1912
The Young Woman
17 mins.
Hambone and Hillie 1983
Hillie Radcliffe
90 mins.
Hearts of the World 1918
The Girl - Marie Stephenson
117 mins.
His Double Life 1933
Alice Chalice
68 mins.
His Lesson 1915
Participant in Mob Scene
Hobson's Choice 1983
Miss Molly Winkle
100 mins.
Home, Sweet Home 1914
Payne's Sweetheart
55 mins.
In the Aisles of the Wild 1912
The Younger Daughter
17 mins.
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 1916
The Woman Who Rocks the Cradle
197 mins.
Judith of Bethulia 1914
The Young Mother
61 mins.
Just Gold 1913
The Sweetheart
17 mins.
Kraft Theatre 1947

60 mins.
La Bohème 1926
Mimi
95 mins.
Lord Chumley 1914
Eleanor Butterworth
40 mins.
Madonna of the Storm 1913
The Mother
10 mins.
Man's Enemy 1914
Grace Lisle
30 mins.
Miss Susie Slagle's 1946
Miss Susie Slagle
88 mins.
Mr. Novak 1963
Maude Phipps
60 mins.
My Baby 1912

17 mins.
Night of 100 Stars II 1985
Herself
180 mins.
Oil and Water 1913
In First Audience
25 mins.
One Romantic Night 1930
Princess Alexandra
73 mins.
Orders to Kill 1958
Mrs. Summers
93 mins.
Orphans of the Storm 1921
Henriette Girard
150 mins.
Pathways of Life 1916

Play of the Week 1959
Dolly Talbo
Playwrights '56 1955
Mrs. Compson
60 mins.
Portrait of Jennie 1948
Mother Mary of Mercy
86 mins.
Remodeling Her Husband 1920
Director
50 mins.
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950

60 mins.
Romola 1924
Romola
106 mins.
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Grandma Moses
30 mins.
So Near, Yet So Far 1912
A Friend
17 mins.
So Runs the Way 1913
Fred's Wife
10 mins.
Sold for Marriage 1916
Marfa
50 mins.
Souls Triumphant 1917
Lillian Vale
50 mins.
Sparrow 1978
Widow
Sweet Liberty 1986
Cecelia Burgess
106 mins.
The Alcoa Hour 1955
Esther Crampton
60 mins.
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
Bessie Carnby
50 mins.
The Angel of Contention 1914
Nettie - the Angel
The Battle of Elderbush Gulch 1913
Melissa Harlow
29 mins.
The Battle of the Sexes 1914
Jane Andrews, the daughter
50 mins.
The Birth of a Nation 1915
Elsie - Stoneman's Daughter
165 mins.
The Burglar's Dilemma 1912
Birthday Wellwisher
15 mins.
The Carol Burnett Show 1967
Herself - Audience Member
60 mins.
The Children Pay 1916
Millicent
50 mins.
The Cobweb 1955
Victoria Inch
134 mins.
The Comedians 1967
Mrs. Smith
150 mins.
The Conscience of Hassan Bey 1913
The Rugmaker's Daughter
10 mins.
The Defenders 1961
Louisa Clarendon
60 mins.
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
Herself
60 mins.
The Enemy 1927
Pauli Arndt
90 mins.
The Folly of Anne 1914
Anne
10 mins.
The Ford Theatre Hour 1948
Mrs. Midget
60 mins.
The Great Love 1918
Susie Broadplains
70 mins.
The Greatest Question 1919
Nellie Jarvis
80 mins.
The Greatest Thing in Life 1918
Jeannette Peret
70 mins.
The Green-Eyed Devil 1914
Mary Miller
The House Built Upon Sand 1916
Evelyn Dare
50 mins.
The House of Darkness 1913
The Nurse
17 mins.
The Hunchback 1914
The Orphan - as an Adult
20 mins.
The Informer 1912
Undetermined Secondary Role
18 mins.
The Lady and the Mouse 1913
The First Sister Woman
17 mins.
The Left-Handed Man 1913
The Old Soldier's Daughter
10 mins.
The Lily and the Rose 1915
Mary Randolph
50 mins.
The Lost House 1915
Dosia Dale
40 mins.
The Love Boat 1977
Mrs. Williams
60 mins.
The Mothering Heart 1913
The Young Wife
29 mins.
The Musketeers of Pig Alley 1912
The Little Lady
17 mins.
The New York Hat 1912
Customer in Shop
16 mins.
The Night of the Hunter 1955
Rachel Cooper
92 mins.
The One She Loved 1912

17 mins.
The Painted Lady 1912
Belle at Ice Cream Festival
12 mins.
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
Abby
60 mins.
The Quicksands 1914

10 mins.
The Rebellion of Kitty Belle 1914
Kitty Belle
20 mins.
The Scarlet Letter 1926
Hester Prynne
115 mins.
The Sisters 1914
May
20 mins.
The Spiral Staircase 1961
Mrs. Warren
60 mins.
The Tear That Burned 1914
Anita - the Truant
20 mins.
The Trip to Bountiful 1953
Carrie Watts
60 mins.
The Unforgiven 1960
Mattilda Zachary
125 mins.
The Unwelcome Guest 1913
At Auction
17 mins.
The Whales of August 1987
Sarah Webber
90 mins.
The White Sister 1923
Angela Chiaromonte
143 mins.
The Wind 1928
Letty
95 mins.
Theatre '62 1961

60 mins.
Thin Ice 1981
Grandmother
100 mins.
Top Man 1943
Beth Warren
74 mins.
True Heart Susie 1919
True Heart Susie
87 mins.
Twin Detectives 1976
Billy Jo Haskins
73 mins.
Two Daughters of Eve 1912
In Theatre Crowd
18 mins.
Warning Shot 1967
Alice Willows
100 mins.
Way Down East 1920
Anna Moore
145 mins.