12 O'Clock High 1964
Lt. Canello
60 mins.
1st & Ten: The Championship 1984
Artie
30 mins.
87th Precinct 1961
Det. Meyer Meyer
60 mins.
A Man Called Shenandoah 1965
Captain Arnold Dudley
30 mins.
Ah, Wilderness! 1959
Wint Selby
90 mins.
Airport 1975 1974
Bill
107 mins.
Beach House 1996
Landlord
101 mins.
Ben Casey 1961
Arnold Halbert
60 mins.
Bewitched 1964
Dr. Sigmund Freud
25 mins.
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Eddie Carr
60 mins.
Bullitt 1968
Captain Baker
114 mins.
C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud 1989
Tyler
84 mins.
Cain's Hundred 1961
Driscoll
60 mins.
Cannon 1971
Lt. Carl Masters
60 mins.
Catch-22 1970
First Sgt. Towser
122 mins.
Charley Varrick 1973
Mr. Garfinkle
111 mins.
Charlie's Angels 1976
Sammy Telford
60 mins.
Checkmate 1960
Shep Stryker
60 mins.
Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold 1975
Stanley Nagel
94 mins.
Crazy Like a Fox 1984

60 mins.
Dan August 1970
Sgt. Charles Wilentz
60 mins.
Dan August: Murder, My Friend 1980
Sgt. Charles Wilentz
93 mins.
Dan August: Once Is Never Enough 1980
Sgt. Charles Wilentz
93 mins.
Dan August: The Jealousy Factor 1980
Sgt. Charles Wilentz
93 mins.
Dan August: The Trouble with Women 1980
Sgt. Charles Wilentz
Death Stalk 1975
Frank Cody
73 mins.
Don't Ask Me, Ask God 1984
Jonesey
57 mins.
Dr. Kildare 1961
Arnold Vitnack
60 mins.
East Side/West Side 1963
Eddie Best
60 mins.
Ellen 1994
Mr. Roper
30 mins.
Ellery Queen 1975
Errol Keyes
100 mins.
Executive Suite 1976
Bernie
60 mins.
Family Reunion: A Relative Nightmare 1995
Grandpa Joe Dooley
89 mins.
Fay 1975

30 mins.
Fitzwilly 1967
Oberblatz
102 mins.
Flying Blind 1992
Employer #2
30 mins.
For the Boys 1991
Sam Schiff
138 mins.
For the Love of It 1980
Hall
98 mins.
Getting There 1980
Jim
30 mins.
Ghostbreakers 1967
Lieutenant P.J. Hartunain
60 mins.
Going Places 1973
Mr. Shaw
30 mins.
Good Grief 1990
Slezar
30 mins.
Good Morning America 1975
Himself
120 mins.
Goodyear Playhouse 1951

60 mins.
Griff 1973

60 mins.
Guardian of the Wilderness 1976

112 mins.
Heartbreak High 1981
Jack McGuire
91 mins.
Hexed 1993
Herschel Levine
90 mins.
Hooperman 1987
Pete Cosgrove, Ventriloquist
30 mins.
I Spy 1965
Karim
51 mins.
If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium 1969
Harve Blakely
99 mins.
Inherit the Wind 1960
WGN Radio Technician
128 mins.
Insight 1960
Attendant
30 mins.
Ironside 1967
Captain Lauren
60 mins.
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World 1963
Detective at Grogan's Crash Site
205 mins.
It's Garry Shandling's Show. 1986
Himself
30 mins.
Joe & Mabel 1956
Harry
30 mins.
Johnny Staccato 1959
Bill Lentz
24 mins.
Judd for the Defense 1967
Harry Green
60 mins.
Kraft Mystery Theater 1959

60 mins.
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963
Sgt. Max Winkler
60 mins.
Life with Louie 1995
Vic
30 mins.
Love, American Style 1969
Jack 'J.K.' Lewis
60 mins.
Lucas Tanner 1974
Abe Lydecker
60 mins.
Magnum, P.I. 1980
David Albertson
48 mins.
Mannix 1967
Daniel Brewer
60 mins.
Marcus Welby, M.D. 1969
George Manning
60 mins.
Matlock 1986
Dr. Norman Radburn
60 mins.
Matt Houston 1982
Herman Burnham
90 mins.
McCloud 1970
Lt. Ed Feldman
120 mins.
McMillan & Wife 1971
Allan Kovacs
120 mins.
Medical Center 1969
Frank
60 mins.
Mr. Novak 1963
Barney Sanders
60 mins.
Murder, She Wrote 1984
Lt. Ralph Rupp
93 mins.
Murphy's Law 1988
Arnold Epstein
60 mins.
Needles and Pins 1973
Nathan Davidson
30 mins.
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
Leo Walsh
60 mins.
Ocean's 11 1960
Peter Rheimer
127 mins.
On Stage at the Kennedy Center: The Mark Twain Prize 2002
1st Sgt. Towser
On the Right Track 1981
The Mayor
97 mins.
Out of This World 1987
Dr. Hauser
30 mins.
Paternity 1981
Larry
94 mins.
Perry Mason 1957
Caspar Pedley
60 mins.
Peter Gunn 1958
Danny Carmichael
30 mins.
Playwrights '56 1955
Nick Zervas
60 mins.
Police Story 1973
Lieutenant Alfred Thornwood
120 mins.
Pork Chop Hill 1959
Sgt. Coleman
97 mins.
PT 109 1963
Machinist Edmund Drewitch
140 mins.
Quick Before It Melts 1964
George Snell
97 mins.
Rabbit Test 1978
Segoynia's Father
84 mins.
Rhoda 1974
Dr. Henry Gerber
30 mins.
Rich Man, Poor Man 1976
Smitty
60 mins.
Richie Brockelman: The Missing 24 Hours 1976
Mr. Brockelman
73 mins.
Risko 1976
Max
60 mins.
Roots: The Next Generations 1979
Bernie Raymond
840 mins.
Sam Benedict 1962
Alex McConnell
60 mins.
Simon & Simon 1981
Leo Nyquist
60 mins.
Sledge Hammer! 1986
Doctor
30 mins.
Star Tonight 1955
Sharp
30 mins.
Starsky and Hutch 1975
Sammy Grovner
60 mins.
Stripped to Kill 1987
Ray
88 mins.
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Foreman
60 mins.
Sunday Showcase 1959
Sammy's Brother
60 mins.
Suspense 1964
the Reporter
30 mins.
Switch 1975
Marty
90 mins.
Teachers Only 1982
Ben Cooper
30 mins.
That Girl 1966
Bernard Paperny
30 mins.
The Alcoa Hour 1955
Marvie
60 mins.
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
Al Norman
50 mins.
The Aquanauts 1960
Oliver Pappas
60 mins.
The Ben Stiller Show 1992
Norman Fell
306 mins.
The Bionic Woman 1976
Milt Bigelow
60 mins.
The Blue Knight 1975
Breslin
60 mins.
The Boatniks 1970
Max
99 mins.
The Boneyard 1991
Shepard
98 mins.
The Boys 1988
Dave
The Defenders 1961
George Capp
60 mins.
The Destiny of Marty Fine 1996
Daryl
85 mins.
The Dick Powell Theatre 1961
Dr. Joseph Greer
60 mins.
The Eleventh Hour 1962
Lionel Harper
60 mins.
The Elgin Hour 1954
Morton
60 mins.
The End 1978
Dr. Samuel Krugman
100 mins.
The F.B.I. 1965
Ken Haney
60 mins.
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air 1990
The Landlord
22 mins.
The Fugitive 1963
Lieutenant Cermak
51 mins.
The Good Life 1971
Randolph
30 mins.
The Graduate 1967
Mr. McCleery
106 mins.
The Hanged Man 1964
Gaylord Grebb
87 mins.
The Heist 1972
Pat Dillon
73 mins.
The Invaders 1967
Neal Taft
51 mins.
The Jesse Owens Story 1984
Marty Forkins
174 mins.
The Killers 1964
Mickey Farmer
93 mins.
The Law and Mr. Jones 1960
Fred Cook
30 mins.
The Lieutenant 1963
Jerry Belman
60 mins.
The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams 1977

60 mins.
The Lloyd Bridges Show 1962
Mel Baxter
30 mins.
The Love Boat 1977
Bill McCoy
60 mins.
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
Mark Slate
50 mins.
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis 1959
Dr. Caul
30 mins.
The Munsters Today 1987
Mr. Maurice
30 mins.
The Naked Truth 1995
Himself
30 mins.
The Naked Truth 1992
The Dentist
92 mins.
The Name of the Game 1968
Winston Polk
90 mins.
The Partridge Family 1970
Mr. Bruner
30 mins.
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948

60 mins.
The Rat Race 1960
Telephone Repairman
105 mins.
The Ropers 1979
Stanley Roper
30 mins.
The Secret War of Harry Frigg 1968
Capt. Stanley
110 mins.
The Stone Killer 1973
Detective Capt. Les Daniels
95 mins.
The Streets of San Francisco 1972
Juror
60 mins.
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! 1989
Fred Van Winkle
30 mins.
The Tab Hunter Show 1960
Emory Farnsworth
30 mins.
The Tom Ewell Show 1960

30 mins.
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Himself
105 mins.
The Trials of O'Brien 1965
Mickey the Miser
60 mins.
The Twilight Zone 1985
Eddie O'Hara
45 mins.
The United States Steel Hour 1953
Detective
60 mins.
The Untouchables 1959
Reiner - Accountant
50 mins.
The Violators 1957
Ray
76 mins.
The Wild Wild West 1965
Jeremiah Ratch
50 mins.
The Young Runaways 1968
Mr. Donford
91 mins.
The Young Warriors 1966
Sergeant Wadley
93 mins.
This Year's Blonde 1980
Pat Toledo
100 mins.
Three's a Crowd 1969
Norman - Elevator Operator
90 mins.
Three's Company 1976
Stanley Roper
30 mins.
Thursday's Game 1974
Melvin Leonard
100 mins.
Transylvania 6-5000 1985
Mac Turner
93 mins.
Uncommon Valor 1983
Garvin
100 mins.
Underground Entertainment: The Movie 2011
Norman
125 mins.
Webster 1983
Charlie
30 mins.
With Friends Like These... 1991
Narrator
81 mins.
You're Driving Me Crazy 1990
Doctor 'F'
83 mins.