ABC Weekend Specials 1977

60 mins.
Adam-12 1968
George Strothers
30 mins.
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Timothy
25 mins.
Alias Jesse James 1959
Railroad Porter
92 mins.
Alvarez Kelly 1966
Bellhop
116 mins.
American Playhouse 1981
Parking Attendant
Banjo the Woodpile Cat 1979
Crazy Legs
29 mins.
Barefoot in the Park 1970

30 mins.
Benson 1979
Rev. Tompkins
30 mins.
Between Heaven and Hell 1956
George
94 mins.
Bewitched 1964
Handler
25 mins.
Biography 1987
Himself
60 mins.
Black Belt Jones 1974
Pop Byrd
85 mins.
Bloody Mama 1970
Moses
90 mins.
Bonanza 1959
Jud
49 mins.
Bourbon Street Beat 1959
Joe
60 mins.
Bronco Billy 1980
Doc Lynch
116 mins.
C B Bears 1977
Segment title narrator
60 mins.
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels 1977
Additional Voices
Casablanca 1983
Sam
60 mins.
Chandler 1971
Smoke
85 mins.
Charlie's Angels 1976
Jip Baker
60 mins.
Chesty Anderson U.S. Navy 1976
Ben Benson
88 mins.
Chico and the Man 1974
Louie Wilson
30 mins.
Climax! 1954

60 mins.
Coonskin 1975
Pappy
100 mins.
Deadly Eyes 1982
George Foskins
87 mins.
Detroit 9000 1973
Reverend Markham
106 mins.
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: The Bare Necessities 1987
Scat Cat
27 mins.
Dragnet 1967 1967
Dave Richmond
30 mins.
East of Sumatra 1953
Baltimore
82 mins.
Flying High 1978
Crothers
60 mins.
Friday Foster 1975
Noble Franklin
90 mins.
Grandpa, Will You Run with Me? 1983
Sketch Performer
Griff 1973
Joe Rawls
60 mins.
Harlem Globe Trotters 1970
George 'Meadowlark' Lemon
30 mins.
Hello, Dolly! 1969
Mr. Jones - Porter
146 mins.
Hill Street Blues 1981
Lionel 'Train' Talbot
60 mins.
Hong Kong Phooey 1974
Hong Kong Phooey
22 mins.
Hook, Line and Sinker 1969
The Corpse
91 mins.
Hotel 1983
Garland Fisk
60 mins.
Ironside 1967
Jason
60 mins.
It Takes Two 1982
Manny Gilliam
30 mins.
Johnny Dark 1954
Himself
85 mins.
Johnny Midnight 1960
Train Attendant
30 mins.
Jokebook 1982
Main Title Singer
30 mins.
Kojak 1973
Gaylord Fuller
60 mins.
Kolchak: The Night Stalker 1974
Uncle Filemon
51 mins.
Lady in a Cage 1964
Junkyard Proprietor's Assistant
94 mins.
Lady Sings the Blues 1972
Big Ben
144 mins.
Laverne & Shirley 1976
Porter
30 mins.
Linda Lovelace for President 1975
Super Black
95 mins.
Love, American Style 1969

60 mins.
Lux Video Theatre 1950

30 mins.
Madame's Place 1982
Himself
30 mins.
Magnum, P.I. 1980
Tickler
48 mins.
Man on the Outside 1975
Ruben Hammer
120 mins.
Mannix 1967
Mudcat
60 mins.
Matt Houston 1982
Moonshine Moody
90 mins.
Matty's Funnies with Beany and Cecil 1959
Wildman of Wildsville
30 mins.
McMillan & Wife 1971
Floyd
120 mins.
Mean Dog Blues 1978
Mudcat
108 mins.
Meet Me at the Fair 1953
Enoch Jones
87 mins.
Missing Children: A Mother's Story 1982
Mose Wheeler
92 mins.
Morningstar/Eveningstar 1986
Excell Dennis
NBC Special Treat 1975
T.P. Jackson
Nichols 1971
Jack
60 mins.
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 1975
Turkle
133 mins.
One of the Boys 1982
Bernard Solomon
30 mins.
Paw Paws 1985
Eugene the Genie
Petrocelli 1974
Jubilee Jones
60 mins.
Porgy and Bess 1959
Crabman
138 mins.
Pryor's Place 1984
Uncle Moses
30 mins.
Revenge of the Gray Gang 1981
Reuben Milo
60 mins.
Rock Odyssey 1987
Jukebox
Roots 1977
Mingo
570 mins.
Sammy and Company 1975
Himself
90 mins.
Sanford and Son 1972
Bowlegs
30 mins.
Scavenger Hunt 1979
Sam
116 mins.
Schlitz Playhouse 1951

30 mins.
Scooby's Laff-A Lympics 1977
Hong Kong Phooey
Silver Streak 1976
Ralston
114 mins.
Slaughter's Big Rip-Off 1973
Cleveland
94 mins.
Starsky and Hutch 1975
Fireball
60 mins.
Stay Hungry 1976
William
102 mins.
Tarzan and the Trappers 1958
Tyana
70 mins.
Taxi 1978
Walt
30 mins.
The Adventures of Jim Bowie 1956
Cicero
30 mins.
The AristoCats 1970
Scat Cat
78 mins.
The Cheap Detective 1978
Tinker
92 mins.
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
Himself
60 mins.
The David Steinberg Show 1972
Himself
30 mins.
The Family Jewels 1965
Airport Employee
99 mins.
The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo 1964

30 mins.
The Fortune 1975
Fisherman
88 mins.
The Gift of Love 1958
Sam the Gardener
105 mins.
The Good Life 1971
Rodney
30 mins.
The Governor & J.J. 1969
Rupert
30 mins.
The Great White Hope 1970
Carnival Barker
103 mins.
The Harlem Globetrotters on Gilligan's Island 1981
Dewey Stevens
120 mins.
The Incredible Hulk 1978
Edgar McGee
60 mins.
The Journey of Natty Gann 1985
Sherman
101 mins.
The King of Marvin Gardens 1972
Lewis
103 mins.
The Lorax 1972
Singer
25 mins.
The Love Boat 1977
Malcolm
60 mins.
The New Scooby-Doo Movies 1972
George 'Meadowlark' Lemon
43 mins.
The New Temperatures Rising Show 1972
Timmy
30 mins.
The Odd Couple 1970
Blind Man
30 mins.
The Paper Chase 1978
Mr. Sims
60 mins.
The Patsy 1964
Shoeshine Boy
101 mins.
The Return of Gilbert & Sullivan 1952

32 mins.
The Rich Little Show 1976
Himself
60 mins.
The Shining 1980
Hallorann
146 mins.
The Shootist 1976
Moses
100 mins.
The Sins of Rachel Cade 1961
Musinga
124 mins.
The Skatebirds 1977
Scat Cat
60 mins.
The Sty of the Blind Pig 1974
Doc
90 mins.
The Super Globetrotters 1979
Liquid Man
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Himself
105 mins.
The Transformers 1984
Jazz
30 mins.
The Transformers: The Movie 1986
Jazz
84 mins.
This Is Your Life 1983
Himself
30 mins.
Three on a Couch 1966
Man
109 mins.
Toma 1973

60 mins.
Transformers: The Return of Optimus Prime 1987
Jazz
50 mins.
Trollkins 1981
Additional Voices
30 mins.
Truck Turner 1974
Duke
91 mins.
Twilight Zone: The Movie 1983
Mr. Bloom
101 mins.
Two of a Kind 1983
Earl
88 mins.
Vega$ 1978
Rosey
60 mins.
Walking My Baby Back Home 1953
'Smiley' Gordon
95 mins.
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color 1954
King Louie
120 mins.
We Got It Made 1983
Franklin
30 mins.
Win, Place or Steal 1974
Attendant
88 mins.
Yes Sir, Mr. Bones 1951
Scatman
54 mins.
Zapped! 1982
Dexter Jones
98 mins.