3 Men in White 1944
Dr. Leonard B. Gillespie
85 mins.
A Chance Deception 1913
A Policeman
17 mins.
A Cry for Help 1912
The Tramp
17 mins.
A Family Affair 1937
Judge James K. Hardy
69 mins.
A Free Soul 1931
Stephen Ashe
93 mins.
A Gamble with Death 1913
Jim Benton, the Bartender
A Girl's Stratagem 1913

10 mins.
A Guy Named Joe 1943
The General
120 mins.
A Man of Iron 1925
Philip Durban
A Misunderstood Boy 1913
The Father
17 mins.
A Modern Magdalen 1915
Lindsay
A Timely Interception 1913
The Farmer's Brother
17 mins.
A Yank at Oxford 1938
Dan Sheridan
102 mins.
A Yellow Streak 1915
Barry Dale
Ah, Wilderness! 1935
Nat Miller
98 mins.
Alias Jimmy Valentine 1928
Doyle
88 mins.
All for Science 1913
Detective
Almost a Wild Man 1913
In Audience
America 1924
Capt. Walter Butler
141 mins.
An Adventure in the Autumn Woods 1913
The Father
17 mins.
An Indian's Loyalty 1913
The Cattle Buyer
17 mins.
Arsène Lupin 1932
Guerchard
84 mins.
Bannerline 1951
Hugo Trimble
87 mins.
Before the Flood 2016
Father Time
96 mins.
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1925
Chariot Race Spectator
143 mins.
Between Two Women 1945
Dr. Leonard B. Gillespie
83 mins.
Body and Soul 1927
Dr. Leyden
60 mins.
Boomerang Bill 1922
Boomerang Bill
Broken Lullaby 1932
Dr. H. Holderlin
76 mins.
Brooding Eyes 1926
Slim Jim Carey
Brutality 1912
At Wedding
33 mins.
Calling Dr. Gillespie 1942
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
84 mins.
Calling Dr. Kildare 1939
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
86 mins.
Camille 1936
Monsieur Duval
109 mins.
Captains Courageous 1937
Disko
117 mins.
Carolina 1934
Bob Connelly
85 mins.
Children of the Whirlwind 1925
Joe Ellison
Chocolate Dynamite 1914
Director
Christopher Bean 1933
Dr. Milton Haggett
75 mins.
Classmates 1914
Bubby Dumble
40 mins.
Confession 1929
Director
Dark Delusion 1947
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
90 mins.
David Copperfield 1935
Dan Peggotty
145 mins.
Death's Marathon 1913
The Financial Backer
17 mins.
Decameron Nights 1924
Saladin
Dinner at Eight 1933
Oliver Jordan
111 mins.
Dora Thorne 1915
Lord Earle
40 mins.
Dorian's Divorce 1916
Richard Dorian
Down to the Sea in Ships 1949
Capt. Bering Joy
120 mins.
Dr. Gillespie's Criminal Case 1943
Dr. Leonard B. Gillespie
89 mins.
Dr. Gillespie's New Assistant 1942
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
87 mins.
Dr. Kildare Goes Home 1940
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
79 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Crisis 1940
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
75 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Strange Case 1940
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
77 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Victory 1942
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
92 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day 1941
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
83 mins.
Dragon Seed 1944
Narrator
148 mins.
Drums of Love 1928
Duke Cathos de Alvia
100 mins.
Duel in the Sun 1946
Sen. Jackson McCanles
129 mins.
Enemies of Women 1923
Prince Lubimoff
105 mins.
Escape from It's a Wonderful Life 1996
Potter
50 mins.
Estrellados 1930
Himself
96 mins.
Fate 1913
Father, Loving Family
17 mins.
Fifty-Fifty 1925
Frederick Harmon
50 mins.
Fighting Blood 1911

18 mins.
Free and Easy 1930
Lionel Barrymore - Director of Bedroom Scene
92 mins.
Friends 1912
Grizzley Fallon - Dandy Jack's Friend
17 mins.
Gold and Glitter 1912
The Lover
17 mins.
Grand Hotel 1932
Otto Kringelein
112 mins.
Guilty Hands 1931
Richard Grant
69 mins.
Her Father's Silent Partner 1914

10 mins.
Heredity 1912
Woodsman
17 mins.
His Father's Son 1917
J. Dabney Barro
His Glorious Night 1929
Director
80 mins.
His Secret 1913
Director
Home Alone 1990
Henry F. Potter
103 mins.
Home Folks 1912

17 mins.
I Am the Man 1924
James McQuade
70 mins.
I Was Meant for You 1913
Lavina's Father
In Diplomatic Circles 1913
The Japanese Ambassador
It's a Wonderful Life 1946
Mr. Potter
130 mins.
Jim the Penman 1921
James Ralston
Judith of Bethulia 1914
Extra
61 mins.
Just Boys 1914
Director
Just Gold 1913
First Brother
17 mins.
Key Largo 1948
James Temple
100 mins.
La ciudad de cartón 1934
Himself
76 mins.
Lady Be Good 1941
Judge Murdock
112 mins.
Land of Liberty 1939

138 mins.
Let Freedom Ring 1939
Thomas Logan
87 mins.
Life's Whirlpool 1917
Director
50 mins.
Lone Star 1952
Andrew Jackson
94 mins.
Looking Forward 1933
Tim Benton
82 mins.
Love in an Apartment Hotel 1913
In Hotel Lobby
17 mins.
Madame X 1929
Director
95 mins.
Main Street to Broadway 1953
Lionel Barrymore
103 mins.
Malaya 1949
John Manchester
98 mins.
Mark of the Vampire 1935
Professor Zelin
60 mins.
Mata Hari 1931
General Serge Shubin
89 mins.
Meddling Women 1924
Edwin Ainsworth
Men and Women 1914
Stephen Rodman
30 mins.
My Baby 1912
At Table
17 mins.
My Hero 1912
Secondary Role
17 mins.
National Red Cross Pageant 1917
Undetermined role and episode
50 mins.
Navy Blue and Gold 1937
Captain 'Skinny' Dawes
94 mins.
Near to Earth 1913
Gato
17 mins.
Night Flight 1933
Insp. Robineau
84 mins.
No Place for Father 1913
Director
Oil and Water 1913
The Idealist's Friend
25 mins.
On Borrowed Time 1939
Julian Northrup - Gramps
99 mins.
One Man's Journey 1933
Eli Watt
72 mins.
Our Mr. Sun 1956
Father Time
57 mins.
Pa Says 1913
Teddy's Rival
Paris at Midnight 1926
Vautrin
70 mins.
Public Hero #1 1935
Doctor
89 mins.
Rasputin and the Empress 1932
Rasputin
121 mins.
Red Hicks Defies the World 1913
The Referee
Redemption 1930
Director
75 mins.
Right Cross 1950
Sean O'Malley
90 mins.
Road House 1928
Henry Grayson
Sadie Thompson 1928
Alfred Davidson
97 mins.
Saratoga 1937
Grandpa Clayton
92 mins.
Screen Snapshots Series 17, No. 12 1938
Lionel Barrymore
10 mins.
Should Ladies Behave 1933
Augustus Merrick
87 mins.
Since You Went Away 1944
Clergyman
172 mins.
So Near, Yet So Far 1912
In Club
17 mins.
So Runs the Way 1913
Undetermined Role
10 mins.
Strongheart 1914
Billy Saunders
30 mins.
Sweepings 1933
Daniel Pardway
80 mins.
Ten Cents a Dance 1931
Director
75 mins.
Tennessee Johnson 1942
Thaddeus Stevens
103 mins.
Test Pilot 1938
Howard B. Drake
119 mins.
That's Entertainment, Part II 1976
Clip from 'A Free Soul'
133 mins.
The Bad Man 1941
Uncle Henry Jones
70 mins.
The Barrier 1926
Stark Bennett
70 mins.
The Bartered Crown 1914
The Landlord
The Battle 1911
Wagon Driver
19 mins.
The Battle of Elderbush Gulch 1913

29 mins.
The Bells 1926
Mathias
68 mins.
The Brand of Cowardice 1916
Cyril Hamilton
The Burglar's Dilemma 1912
The Author
15 mins.
The Chief's Blanket 1912
The Young Man
The Christmas Party 1931
Lionel Barrymore
9 mins.
The Copperhead 1920
Milt Shanks
70 mins.
The Cracksman's Gratitude 1914

The Crook and the Girl 1913
The Nephew
The Curious Conduct of Judge Legarde 1915
Judge Randolph Legarde
The Devil's Garden 1920
William Dale
The Devil-Doll 1936
Paul Lavond
78 mins.
The End of the Tour 1917
Bron Bennett
The Enemy's Baby 1913
Ben Brown
The Eternal City 1923
Baron Bonelli
80 mins.
The Exploits of Elaine 1914
Undetermined Role
The Face in the Fog 1922
Boston Blackie Dawson
70 mins.
The Flaming Sword 1915
Steve
The Girl from Missouri 1934
Thomas. Randall Paige
75 mins.
The Girl Who Wouldn't Work 1925
Gordon Kent
The God Within 1912
The Woman of the Camp's Lover
17 mins.
The Gorgeous Hussy 1936
Andrew Jackson
103 mins.
The Great Adventure 1921
Priam Farll
60 mins.
The House of Darkness 1913
The Doctor
17 mins.
The House of Discord 1913
The Husband
20 mins.
The Informer 1912
Union Soldier
18 mins.
The Lady and the Mouse 1913
The Father
17 mins.
The Last Will and Testament of Tom Smith 1943
Gramps
11 mins.
The Lion and the Mouse 1928
John Ryder
The Little Colonel 1935
Colonel Lloyd
81 mins.
The Little Tease 1913
In Bar
25 mins.
The Lucky Lady 1926
Count Ferranzo
60 mins.
The Massacre 1912

20 mins.
The Master Mind 1920
Henry Allen
50 mins.
The Millionaire's Double 1917
Bide Bennington
The Mirror 1913
Daisy's Father
The Miser's Heart 1911
Jules, the Thief
18 mins.
The Musketeers of Pig Alley 1912
The Musician's Friend
17 mins.
The Mysterious Island 1929
Dakkar
95 mins.
The New York Hat 1912
Preacher Bolton
16 mins.
The One She Loved 1912
The Neighbor
17 mins.
The Painted Lady 1912
At Ice Cream Festival
12 mins.
The Paris Hat 1908

The Penalty 1941
'Grandpop' Logan
80 mins.
The People vs. Dr. Kildare 1941
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
78 mins.
The Perfidy of Mary 1913
Mary's Father
17 mins.
The Power of the Press 1914
Steve Carson
40 mins.
The Primitive Man 1914

32 mins.
The Quitter 1916
Happy Jack Lewis
The Ranchero's Revenge 1913
The Ranchero
17 mins.
The Return of Peter Grimm 1935
Peter Grimm
83 mins.
The River Woman 1928
Bill Lefty
73 mins.
The Road to Glory 1936
Papa La Roche
103 mins.
The Rogue Song 1930
Director
104 mins.
The Romance of Elaine 1915
Marcus Del Mar
The Sea Bat 1930
Director
73 mins.
The Seats of the Mighty 1914
Monsieur Doltaire
The Secret Heart 1946
Dr. Rossiger
97 mins.
The Secret of Dr. Kildare 1939
Dr. Leonard Barry Gillespie
84 mins.
The Sheriff's Baby 1913
Third Bandit
17 mins.
The Show 1927
The Greek
76 mins.
The Span of Life 1914
Richard Blunt
The Splendid Road 1925
Dan Clehollis
80 mins.
The Stars Look Down 1940
Narrator
110 mins.
The Stolen Treaty 1913
The Japanese Diplomat
The Stranger's Return 1933
Grandpa Storr
89 mins.
The Strong Man's Burden 1913
John - the Elder Brother
The Suffragette Minstrels 1913

The Switch Tower 1913
First Counterfeiter
The Telephone Girl and the Lady 1913
The Desk Sergeant
17 mins.
The Temptress 1926
Canterac
117 mins.
The Tender Hearted Boy 1913
Undetermined Secondary Role
The Thirteenth Hour 1927
Prof. Leroy
60 mins.
The Unholy Night 1929
Director
94 mins.
The Unwelcome Guest 1913
At Auction
17 mins.
The Upheaval 1916
Jim Gordon
The Valley of Decision 1945
Pat Rafferty
119 mins.
The Vengeance of Galora 1913

10 mins.
The Voice of Bugle Ann 1936
Spring Davis
72 mins.
The Wanderer 1913
The Male Lover
17 mins.
The Washington Masquerade 1932
Jeff Keane
88 mins.
The Well 1913
The Farmer
The Woman in Black 1914
Robert Crane
40 mins.
The Woman Who Did 1925
Allan Merrick
The Work Habit 1913
The Father
The Wrong Bottle 1913
The Father
The Wrongdoers 1925
Daniel Abbott
50 mins.
The Yaqui Cur 1913
The Easterner
33 mins.
The Yellow Ticket 1931
Baron Igor Andreeff
88 mins.
This Side of Heaven 1934
Martin Turner
77 mins.
Three Friends 1913
Second Friend
17 mins.
Three Wise Fools 1946
Dr. Richard Gaunght
90 mins.
Treasure Island 1934
Billy Bones
110 mins.
Twenty Years After 1944

9 mins.
Under the Gaslight 1914
William Byke
Under the Shadow of the Law 1913
Charles Darnton - the Employer
Unseeing Eyes 1923
Conrad Dean
90 mins.
Wedding Women 1924

West of Zanzibar 1928
Crane
65 mins.
Where's the Baby? 1913
Director
Wife Tamers 1926
Mr. Barry
20 mins.
Wildfire 1915
John Keefe
Woman Against Woman 1914
Gilbert Craven
30 mins.
Women Love Diamonds 1927
Hugo Harlan
70 mins.
Yesterday and Today 1953

57 mins.
You Can't Take It with You 1938
Martin Vanderhof
126 mins.
Young Dr. Kildare 1938
Dr. Leonard Gillespie
82 mins.