ABC Stage 67 1966
Arthur
51 mins.
Advise & Consent 1962
The Vice President - Harley Hudson
139 mins.
Alcoa Theatre 1957
Jed Risk
30 mins.
All Quiet on the Western Front 1930
Paul
136 mins.
Altars of the East 1955
Narrator
Altars of the World 1976
Director
150 mins.
Battle for the Planet of the Apes 1973
Mandemus
86 mins.
Battlestar Galactica 1978
President Adar
60 mins.
Battlestar Galactica 1978
President Adar
148 mins.
Ben Casey 1961
Thomas W. Hardin
60 mins.
Big News 1929
Copyboy
75 mins.
Broadway Serenade 1939
James Geoffrey Seymour
114 mins.
Bus Stop 1961
John Benson
60 mins.
Cagney & Lacey 1981
Conrad Minton
60 mins.
Calling Dr. Kildare 1939
Dr. James Kildare
86 mins.
Cast the First Stone 1989
Martin
89 mins.
Cavalcade of America 1952
Matt Needham
60 mins.
Channing 1963
Joshua Tillett
60 mins.
Climax! 1954
Bob Kilgore
60 mins.
Columbo 1971
Dr. Howard Nicholson
100 mins.
Common Clay 1930
Hugh Fullerton
89 mins.
Cross Country Cruise 1934
Norman Winthrop
72 mins.
Damien: Omen II 1978
Bill Atherton
107 mins.
Don't Bet on Love 1933
Bill McCaffery
62 mins.
Donovan's Brain 1953
Dr. Patrick J. Cory
84 mins.
Dr. Kildare Goes Home 1940
Dr. James Kildare
79 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Crisis 1940
Dr. James 'Jimmy' Kildare
75 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Strange Case 1940
Dr. James 'Jimmy' Kildare
77 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Victory 1942
Dr. James Kildare
92 mins.
Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day 1941
Dr. James Kildare
83 mins.
Earth II 1971
President Charles Carter Durant
100 mins.
East Is West 1930
Billy Benson
75 mins.
End of the World 1977
Beckerman
88 mins.
Fame 1982
Bert Kline
60 mins.
Fantasy Island 1977
J.D. Pettigrew
60 mins.
Finder of Lost Loves 1984
Oliver Hawthorne
60 mins.
Fingers at the Window 1942
Oliver Duffy
80 mins.
Flying High 1978

60 mins.
Francis Gary Powers: The True Story of the U-2 Spy Incident 1976
Allen Dulles
120 mins.
Frontier Justice 1958
Himself - Host
30 mins.
Greatest Heroes of the Bible 1978
Noah
510 mins.
Gunsmoke 1955
Jonathan Cole
60 mins.
Hart to Hart: Crimes of the Hart 1994
Prof. Cabel
90 mins.
Hawaii Five-O 1968
The Governor
60 mins.
Hawkins 1973
Gus Bitterman
90 mins.
Hearts in Bondage 1936
Director
72 mins.
Heatwave! 1974
Dr. Grayson
90 mins.
Heaven on Earth 1931
States
77 mins.
Here Come the Brides 1968
Muncey
60 mins.
Highway to Heaven 1984
Frank Worton
60 mins.
Hold 'Em Navy 1937
Tommy Graham
64 mins.
Holiday 1938
Ned Seton
95 mins.
Hollywood Without Make-Up 1963
Himself
50 mins.
Hotel 1983
Nelson O'Neil
60 mins.
I Spy 1965
Dr. Owen Maclean
51 mins.
Iron Man 1931
Kid Mason
73 mins.
Johnny Belinda 1948
Dr. Robert Richardson
102 mins.
King of the Newsboys 1938
Jerry Flynn
65 mins.
Knots Landing 1979
Andrew Douglas
60 mins.
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963
Dr. Thomas Clay
60 mins.
Kung Fu 1972
Beaumont
60 mins.
L.A. Law 1986
Lorimar Henderson
46 mins.
Lady Be Careful 1936
Chester aka Dynamite
72 mins.
Laramie 1959
Dr. Samuel Mudd
60 mins.
Let's Be Ritzy 1934
Jimmy Sterling
68 mins.
Letters from Frank 1979
Dan Miller
100 mins.
Lime Street 1985
Henry Wade Culver
60 mins.
Little House on the Prairie 1974
Lem McCary
60 mins.
Magnum, P.I. 1980
Sidney Dollinger
48 mins.
Maisie Was a Lady 1941
Bob Rawlston
79 mins.
Many a Slip 1931
Jerry Brooks
64 mins.
Marcus Welby, M.D. 1969
Dr. Andrew Swanson
60 mins.
Mark Dolphin 1965

Mary Tyler Moore 1970
Doug Booth
30 mins.
McMillan & Wife 1971
Ambassador Justin Sinclair
120 mins.
Murder with Pictures 1936
Kent Murdock
69 mins.
My Three Sons 1960
Professor Harper
30 mins.
My Weakness 1933
Ronnie Gregory
73 mins.
New Mexico 1951
Captain Hunt
76 mins.
Night World 1932
Michael Rand
58 mins.
No Escape 1953
John Howard Tracy
76 mins.
Of Mice and Men 1981
Candy
150 mins.
Okay America! 1932
Larry Wayne
78 mins.
Omnibus 1952

55 mins.
Outlaws 1986
Timothy Jared Wade
60 mins.
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law 1971

60 mins.
Panic on the Air 1936
Jerry Franklin
54 mins.
Playhouse 90 1956
Carl Doss
90 mins.
Pursuit 1958
John Conrad
60 mins.
Quincy M.E. 1976
Prof. Henry Lester Hillman
60 mins.
Remember? 1939
Sky Ames
83 mins.
Reunion 1980
Bob Hollander
120 mins.
Rich Man, Poor Girl 1938
Henry Thayer
72 mins.
Route 66 1960
Frank Bartlett
60 mins.
Saints and Sinners 1962
Judge Victor Llewelyn
60 mins.
Salem's Lot 1979
Jason Burke
184 mins.
San Francisco International Airport 1970
Jess Murray
60 mins.
Savage in the Orient 1983
Allan Clydesdale
Scandal Street 1938
Joe McKnight
62 mins.
Schlitz Playhouse 1951

30 mins.
Screen Directors Playhouse 1955
Dr. John Mohler
30 mins.
Servants' Entrance 1934
Erik Landstrom
88 mins.
Shakedown 1936
Bob Sanderson
55 mins.
She Learned About Sailors 1934
Larry Wilson
78 mins.
She Waits 1972
Dr. Sam Carpenter
74 mins.
Silk Hat Kid 1935
Eddie Howard
68 mins.
Simon & Simon 1981
Justin Carter
60 mins.
Slattery's People 1964
Spencer Champion Carlisle
60 mins.
Spring Madness 1938
Sam Thatcher
67 mins.
Spring Tonic 1935
Caleb Enix
58 mins.
State Fair 1933
Pat Gilbert
99 mins.
Suddenly, Love 1978
Mr. Graham
100 mins.
That's Entertainment, Part II 1976
Clip from 'Broadway Serenade'
133 mins.
The A-Team 1983
Bernie Greene
60 mins.
The Barbara Stanwyck Show 1960
Dr. Paul Harris
30 mins.
The Big Valley 1965
Jason Fleet
60 mins.
The Bionic Woman 1976
Dr. Elijah Cooper
60 mins.
The Biscuit Eater 1972
Mr. Ames
90 mins.
The Capture 1950
Vanner
91 mins.
The Carpetbaggers 1964
'Mac' McAllister
150 mins.
The Cohens and Kellys in Hollywood 1932
Lew Ayres
75 mins.
The Crime Nobody Saw 1937
Nick Milburn
63 mins.
The Dark Mirror 1946
Dr. Scott Elliott
85 mins.
The Devlin Connection 1982
Wedemeyer
60 mins.
The Doorway to Hell 1930
Louie
78 mins.
The Doris Day Show 1968
William Tyler
30 mins.
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
Howard Moon
30 mins.
The F.B.I. 1965
Marshall Winslow
60 mins.
The Fantastic Journey 1977
Rayat
60 mins.
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Father John Gerald
30 mins.
The Golden Fleecing 1940
Henry Twinkle
68 mins.
The Ice Follies of 1939 1939
Eddie Burgess
82 mins.
The Impatient Maiden 1932
Dr. Myron Brown
80 mins.
The Interns 1970
Dr. Holt
60 mins.
The Ken Murray Show 1950
Himself
30 mins.
The Kiss 1929
Pierre
89 mins.
The Last Train from Madrid 1937
Bill Dexter
85 mins.
The Leathernecks Have Landed 1936
Woodruff 'Woody' Davis
67 mins.
The Lottery Lover 1935
Cadet Frank Harrington
82 mins.
The Love Boat 1977
Carl Hooper
60 mins.
The Magician 1973
Max Braden
60 mins.
The Man 1972
Noah Calvin
93 mins.
The People vs. Dr. Kildare 1941
Dr. James Kildare
78 mins.
The Questor Tapes 1974
Vaslovik
100 mins.
The Secret of Dr. Kildare 1939
Dr. James 'Jimmy' Kildare
84 mins.
The Sophomore 1929
Sophomore Fraternity Brother
73 mins.
The Spirit of Notre Dame 1931
Bucky O'Brien
80 mins.
The Stranger 1973
Prof. Dylan MacAuley
100 mins.
The Streets of San Francisco 1972
Harlan Edgerton
60 mins.
The Unfaithful 1947
Larry Hannaford
109 mins.
The Virginian 1962
Judge John Markham
75 mins.
The Way of Peace 1947
Narrator
18 mins.
The World of Don Camillo 1984
Doc
126 mins.
These Glamour Girls 1939
Philip S. Griswold
79 mins.
Trapper John, M.D. 1979
Dr. Chambers
60 mins.
Under Siege 1986
John Pace
136 mins.
Up for Murder 1931
Robert Marshall
68 mins.
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
Dr. Samuel A. Mudd
60 mins.
Wonder Woman 1975
Dr. Theodore Wilson
60 mins.
Young Dr. Kildare 1938
Dr. James Kildare
82 mins.
Zane Grey Theater 1956
Clint Howard
25 mins.