"The Wonderful World of Disney" The Miracle Worker 2000
Captain Keller
95 mins.
A Dangerous Woman 1993
Getso
102 mins.
A Good Baby 2000
Truman Lester
87 mins.
A League of Their Own 1992
Ira Lowenstein
128 mins.
A Map of the World 1999
Howard Goodwin
125 mins.
A Midsummer Night's Dream 1999
Theseus
116 mins.
Alphas 2011
Dr. Lee Rosen
44 mins.
American Experience 1988
J. Robert Oppenheimer
60 mins.
American Masters 1985
Narrator
90 mins.
American Pastoral 2016
Nathan Zuckerman
108 mins.
An Interview with God 2017
The Man
Another World 1964
Dave Wilcox
90 mins.
At Close Range 1986
Tony Pine
111 mins.
Axe Cop 2012
Extincter
15 mins.
Bad Manners 1997
Wes Westlund
88 mins.
Ball in the House 2001
Dr. Charlie
95 mins.
Beyond the Call 1996
Russell Cates
101 mins.
Big Apple 2001
FBI Agent Will Preecher
60 mins.
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even 1992
Keith
96 mins.
Blue Car 2002
Auster
96 mins.
Bob Roberts 1992
Mack Laflin
102 mins.
Broken Vows 1987
Stuart Chase
95 mins.
Call Me 1988
Sam
96 mins.
City of Hope 1991
Asteroid
129 mins.
Clementine 2014
Henry
Cold Souls 2009
Dr. Flintstein
101 mins.
Day One 1989
J. Robert Oppenheimer
141 mins.
Dolores Claiborne 1995
Joe St. George
132 mins.
Dominick and Eugene 1988
Martin Chernak
111 mins.
Eight Men Out 1988
Eddie Cicotte
119 mins.
Enormous Changes at the Last Minute 1983
Jerry
104 mins.
Evidence of Blood 1998
Jackson Kinley
109 mins.
Fracture 2007
DA Joe Lobruto
113 mins.
Freedom Song 2000
Peter Crowley
112 mins.
Godzilla 2014
Admiral William Stenz
123 mins.
Good Night, and Good Luck. 2005
Edward R. Murrow
93 mins.
Harrison's Flowers 2000
Harrison Lloyd
121 mins.
Heat Wave 1990
Bill Thomas
100 mins.
Heavens Fall 2006
Judge James Horton
105 mins.
Hemingway & Gellhorn 2012
John Dos Passos
155 mins.
Home for the Holidays 1995
Russell Terziak
103 mins.
House 2004
Nash
44 mins.
Howl 2010
Ralph McIntosh
84 mins.
Iceman 1984
Dr. Singe
100 mins.
In the Gloaming 1997
Martin
67 mins.
Judgment 1990
Father Frank Aubert
90 mins.
Kisses Over Babylon 2009
Minor
9 mins.
L.A. Confidential 1997
Pierce Patchett
138 mins.
Lathe of Heaven 2002
Mannie
91 mins.
Lethal Innocence 1991
Dag
Limbo 1999
'Jumpin' Joe Gastineau
126 mins.
Lincoln 2012
William Seward
150 mins.
Losing Isaiah 1995
Charles Lewin
111 mins.
Lost in Yonkers 1993
Johnny
114 mins.
Louder Than Bombs 2015
Richard
109 mins.
Lovesick 1983
Marvin Zuckerman
95 mins.
Maladies 2012
Delmar
96 mins.
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story 2002
Jack Hoschouer
200 mins.
Matadors 2010
Roman Lodari
Matewan 1987
Sid Hatfield
135 mins.
Matters of Life and Death 2007
Mr. Jennings
28 mins.
McMafia 2017
Semiyon Kleiman
Memphis Belle 1990
Col. Craig Harriman
107 mins.
Miami Vice 1984
Marty Lang
48 mins.
Missing in America 2005
Henry R. Hocknell Jr.
102 mins.
Monk 2002
Patrick Kloster
47 mins.
Morning Star 1991
Capt. William F. Benteen
187 mins.
Mother Night 1996
Lieutenant Bernard B. O'Hare
114 mins.
My Blueberry Nights 2007
Arnie
95 mins.
No God, No Master 2013
William Flynn
94 mins.
November Criminals 2017
Theo Schacht
O Pioneers! 1992
Carl Linstrum
99 mins.
Paradise 2004
Reverend Bobby Paradise
Passion Fish 1992
Rennie
135 mins.
Racing Daylight 2007
Henry
83 mins.
Repeater 2015
Franklin
21 mins.
Return of the Secaucus Seven 1979
Ron
104 mins.
Search for Tomorrow 1951
Dr. Robert Hand
30 mins.
Silkwood 1983
Wesley
131 mins.
Simon Birch 1998
Rev. Russell
114 mins.
Sneakers 1992
Irwin 'Whistler' Emery
126 mins.
Song of Hiawatha 1997
Marcel
120 mins.
Speakeasy 2002
Bruce Hickman
86 mins.
Spenser: For Hire 1985
Doggie Thorpe
60 mins.
Stand Off 1994
John McCowan
Stars and Bars 1988
Charlie
94 mins.
Steel Toes 2007
Danny Dunkelman
87 mins.
Take 3 2006
Henry R. Hocknell Jr.
28 mins.
Temple Grandin 2010
Dr. Carlock
107 mins.
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards 2010
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
The American Clock 1993
Young Arthur Huntington
92 mins.
The Blacklist 2013
Peter Kotsiopulos
43 mins.
The Bourne Legacy 2012
Noah Vosen
135 mins.
The Bourne Ultimatum 2007
Noah Vosen
115 mins.
The Brother from Another Planet 1984
Man In Black
108 mins.
The Climb 1997
Earl Himes
98 mins.
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd 1987
Moss Goodman
30 mins.
The Debt 2015
Nathan
99 mins.
The Equalizer 1985
Phillip Borchek
60 mins.
The Feud 1989
The Stranger
97 mins.
The Firm 1993
Ray McDeere
154 mins.
The Gettysburg Address 2016
Ralph Waldo Emerson
The Giraffe 1998
Charles Kaminski
103 mins.
The Notorious Bettie Page 2005
Estes Kefauver
91 mins.
The River Wild 1994
Tom Hartman
111 mins.
The Root 2003

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 2015
Ty Burley
122 mins.
The Sensation of Sight 2006
Finn
134 mins.
The Shovel 2006
Paul Mullin
15 mins.
The Sopranos 1999
Robert Wegler
55 mins.
The Spiderwick Chronicles 2008
Arthur Spiderwick
96 mins.
The Supreme Court 2007
Narrator
The Tempest 2010
King Alonso
110 mins.
The Uninvited 2009
Steven
87 mins.
The Victim 2001
Mark Zingerline
The View 1997
Himself - Guest
60 mins.
The Whistleblower 2010
Peter Ward
112 mins.
The Wonderful World of Disney 1997
Captain Keller
120 mins.
Twisted 2004
Dr. Melvin Frank
97 mins.
UFO 2017
Franklin Ahls
We Are Marshall 2006
President Dedmon
131 mins.
When Nature Calls 1985
Weejun
85 mins.
Wiseguy 1987
Sheriff Matthew Stemkowski
60 mins.
With Friends Like These... 1998
Armand Minetti
105 mins.
Without Warning: The James Brady Story 1991
Doctor Art Kobrine
88 mins.
Z: The Beginning of Everything 2015
Judge Anthony Sayre
27 mins.