1984 1956
R. Parsons
90 mins.
A Breed Apart 1984
J.P. Whittier
95 mins.
A Dirty Knight's Work 1976
Sir Giles Marley
88 mins.
A Story of David: The Hunted 1961
Nabal
99 mins.
A Tale of Two Cities 1958
Barsad
117 mins.
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery 1989
Jason Rafiel
104 mins.
Alice Through the Looking Box 1960
Caterpillar
90 mins.
All at Sea 1957
Cashier
87 mins.
All Quiet on the Western Front 1979
Kantorek
150 mins.
Alone in the Dark 1982
Dr. Leo Bain
92 mins.
American risciò 1990
Reverend Mortom
93 mins.
Aquarius 1970
Himself
Arch of Triumph 1984
Haake
93 mins.
Armchair Mystery Theatre 1960
Himself - Host
60 mins.
Armchair Theatre 1956
Arthur Gladwell
60 mins.
Arthur! Arthur! 1969
Arthur Brownjohn
94 mins.
Aspel & Company 1984
Himself
Assignment Foreign Legion 1956
Commandant
30 mins.
Barry McKenzie Holds His Own 1974
Erich Count von Plasma
93 mins.
Basements 1987
Mr. Kidd
108 mins.
BBC Sunday-Night Play 1960
Admiral Vespery
60 mins.
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre 1950
Chamberlain
BBC2 Playhouse 1973
Aaron
Better Late Than Never 1979
Colonel Riddle
120 mins.
Black Arrow 1985
Sir Oliver Oates
90 mins.
Blade on the Feather 1980
Professor Jason Cavendish
82 mins.
Blood Relatives 1978
James Doniac
90 mins.
Buried Alive 1990
Dr. Schaeffer
87 mins.
Call Me Daddy 1967
Mr. Hoffman
52 mins.
Casablanca Express 1989
Colonel Bats
85 mins.
Centennial 1978
Sam Purchas
Circus of Horrors 1960
Vanet
88 mins.
Columbo 1971
Adrian Carsini
100 mins.
Computercide 1981
George Dettler
100 mins.
Confession 1970
Sergeant Hurby
60 mins.
Creature of Comfort 1968
James Thorne
118 mins.
Cul-De-Sac 1966
George
113 mins.
Danger Man 1960
Captain Aldrich
24 mins.
Death of an Informer 1976
The man in the office
90 mins.
Decision Against Time 1957
Crabtree
87 mins.
Dick Turpin 1979
Ignatius Slake
30 mins.
Diên Biên Phú 1992
Howard Simpson
125 mins.
Django Strikes Again 1987
Ben Gunn
88 mins.
Double Target 1987
Senator Blaster
102 mins.
Dr. Crippen 1963
Dr. Hawley Harvey Crippen
98 mins.
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1973
Fred Smudge
78 mins.
Dracula 1979
Dr. Jack Seward
109 mins.
Encounter 1952

60 mins.
Escape from New York 1981
President
99 mins.
Escape to Witch Mountain 1975
Lucas Deranian
97 mins.
Espionage 1963
Escalon
48 mins.
Eye of the Devil 1967
Pere Dominic
92 mins.
Fantastic Voyage 1966
Dr. Michaels
100 mins.
Fatal Frames - Fotogrammi mortali 1996
Professor Robinson
125 mins.
Frankenstein's Great Aunt Tillie 1984
Victor Frankenstein
100 mins.
From Beyond the Grave 1974
Jim Underwood
97 mins.
Gila and Rik 1987
Joe Gardenia
Glory Days 1976
John Tyler Jones
99 mins.
Gold of the Amazon Women 1979
Clarence Blasko
100 mins.
Good Luck, Miss Wyckoff 1979
Dr. Steiner
105 mins.
Granite 1958
A nameless man
75 mins.
Great Mysteries 1973
Cawser
30 mins.
Ground Zero 1987
Prosper Gaffney
109 mins.
Guinevere 1994
Merlin
96 mins.
Halloween 1978
Dr. Sam Loomis
91 mins.
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 1988
Dr. Sam Loomis
88 mins.
Halloween 5 1989
Dr. Sam Loomis
96 mins.
Halloween II 1981
Sam Loomis
92 mins.
Halloween: Resurrection 2002
Dr. Samuel 'Sam' Loomis
89 mins.
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers 1995
Dr. Loomis
87 mins.
Hanna's War 1988
Captain Thomas Rosza
148 mins.
Hawaii Five-O 1968
Hans Vogler
60 mins.
Heart of a Child 1958
Spiel
73 mins.
Hearts of the West 1975
A.J. Nietz
102 mins.
Hell Is a City 1960
Gus Hawkins
93 mins.
Henry VIII and His Six Wives 1972
Thomas Cromwell
125 mins.
Hindle Wakes 1976
Nat Jeffcote
78 mins.
Hit Man 1986
Olindo Cuomo
242 mins.
Honor Thy Father 1986
Aldo Rossi
90 mins.
House of the Damned 1974
Martin Zayas
90 mins.
I Spy 1958
Mr. Frute
45 mins.
Innocent Bystanders 1972
Loomis
111 mins.
Interpol Calling 1959
Karl Haussman
30 mins.
Into the Darkness 1986
David Beckett
91 mins.
ITV Play of the Week 1955
Barton Keyes
90 mins.
ITV Television Playhouse 1955
Albert
60 mins.
Jaguar Lives! 1979
General Villanova
90 mins.
Jesus of Nazareth 1977
Melchior
382 mins.
Journey Into Fear 1975
Kuvetli
100 mins.
Kidnapped 1971
Ebenezer Balfour
100 mins.
Killers of Kilimanjaro 1959
Captain
91 mins.
L'avvoltoio può attendere 1991
Aaron Shalik
180 mins.
L'homme en colère 1979
Albert Rumpelmayer
97 mins.
Land of the Minotaur 1976
Father Roche
88 mins.
Last In, First Out 1978
Rothko
105 mins.
Last Platoon 1988
Colonel B. Abrahams
80 mins.
Lisa 1962
Sgt. Wolters
112 mins.
Look Back in Anger 1959
Hurst
98 mins.
Lovejoy 1986
Karel Redl
50 mins.
Malachi's Cove 1973
Malachi
75 mins.
Master of the Game 1984
Salomon Van der Merwe
413 mins.
Matchless 1967
Gregori Andreanu
104 mins.
Millions 1991
Ripa
110 mins.
Moi, général de Gaulle 1990
Winston Churchill
114 mins.
Montserrat 1954
Juan Alvarez
90 mins.
Mr. Freedom 1969
Dr. Freedom
95 mins.
Mrs. Columbo 1979
Ian A. Morly
60 mins.
NBC Experiment in Television 1967

60 mins.
Night Creature 1978
Axel MacGregor
83 mins.
No Love for Johnnie 1961
Roger Renfrew
110 mins.
No Place Like Homicide! 1961
Everett Sloane
87 mins.
Nothing Underneath 1985
Commissioner Danesi
90 mins.
Occupations 1974
Christo Kabak
90 mins.
Oh, God! 1977
Doctor Harmon
98 mins.
Omnibus 1967

On Camera 1954

30 mins.
One Step Beyond 1959
Harvey Laurence
25 mins.
Operation Nam 1986
Father Lenoir
85 mins.
Orders Are Orders 1955
L
78 mins.
Paganini Horror 1989
Mr. Pickett
82 mins.
Peep Show 1975
Max
30 mins.
Performance 1974

60 mins.
Phantom of Death 1988
Inspector Datti
90 mins.
Phenomena 1985
Professor John McGregor
116 mins.
Play for Today 1970
Gerry Muddiman
75 mins.
Police Surgeon 1971
Jerry Hahn
30 mins.
Power Play 1978
Blair
102 mins.
Prince of Darkness 1987
Priest
102 mins.
Raw Meat 1972
Inspector Calhoun
87 mins.
Reel Horror 1985
Axel MacGregor
84 mins.
Rendezvous 1957
Potter
30 mins.
River of Death 1989
Heinrich Spaatz
107 mins.
Safe Haven 1995
The Sailor
Saturday Night Live 1975
Himself - Host
90 mins.
Scoop 1987
London - Lord Copper
120 mins.
Screen Two 1985
Victor Harty
Seven Deadly Virtues 1967
Buchanan
65 mins.
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 1978
B.D. Hoffler
113 mins.
Shades of Greene 1975
Puckler
60 mins.
Shadows and Fog 1991
Doctor
85 mins.
Sharon's Baby 1975
Dr. Finch
95 mins.
Signs and Wonders 1995
Cornelius Van Damm
60 mins.
Soldier Blue 1970
Isaac Q. Cumber
112 mins.
Sons and Lovers 1960
Pappleworth
103 mins.
Spare the Rod 1961
Mr. Jenkins
93 mins.
Specters 1987
Professor Lasky
90 mins.
Stowaway Girl 1957
Evans
87 mins.
Tales That Witness Madness 1973
Prof. R.C. Tremayne
90 mins.
Telefon 1977
Nicolai Dalchimsky
102 mins.
Ten Little Indians 1989
Judge Wargrave
98 mins.
The Adventures of Robin Hood 1955
Prince John
30 mins.
The Advocate 1993
Pincheon
102 mins.
The Ambassador 1984
Minister Eretz
97 mins.
The Barchester Chronicles 1982
Rev. Septimus Harding
385 mins.
The Bastard 1978
Solomon Sholto
240 mins.
The Battle of the Sexes 1960
Irwin Hoffman
84 mins.
The Beachcomber 1954
Tromp
82 mins.
The Big Day 1960
Victor Partridge
55 mins.
The Big Freeze 1993
Soup slurper
45 mins.
The Black Tent 1956
Ali
83 mins.
The Black Windmill 1974
Cedric Harper
106 mins.
The Coiners 1954
Mr. Chamberlayn
45 mins.
The Commander 1988
Henry Carlson
105 mins.
The Corsican Brothers 1985
The Chancellor
100 mins.
The Count of Monte-Cristo 1975
Danglars
103 mins.
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home 1978
Narrator
300 mins.
The Defection of Simas Kudirka 1978
Captain Vladimir Popov
100 mins.
The Defenders 1961
Dr. Byron Saul
60 mins.
The Desk Set 1958
Kenny
75 mins.
The Devonsville Terror 1983
Dr. Warley
82 mins.
The Diary of Anne Frank 1967
Mr. Dusseli
124 mins.
The Dybbuk 1952
Second batlon
100 mins.
The Eagle Has Landed 1976
Himmler
123 mins.
The Face of Love 1954
Alex
90 mins.
The Flesh and the Fiends 1960
William Hare
97 mins.
The Four Just Men 1959
Paul Koster
30 mins.
The French Atlantic Affair 1979
Max Dechambre
278 mins.
The Fugitive 1963
Max Pfeiffer
51 mins.
The Ghost Sonata 1980
The old man
95 mins.
The Great Escape 1963
Blythe 'The Forger'
172 mins.
The Great Escape II: The Untold Story 1988
Dr. Absalon
178 mins.
The Greatest Story Ever Told 1965
The Dark Hermit - Satan
225 mins.
The Grove Family 1954
Monsieur Paul
30 mins.
The Guest 1963
Mac Davies
105 mins.
The Hallelujah Trail 1965
'Oracle' Jones
165 mins.
The Hands of Orlac 1960
Graham Coates
95 mins.
The Hatchet Man 1962
Harry Laws, assistant to Curnic
The House of Usher 1989
Walter Usher
92 mins.
The Jerusalem File 1972
Major Samuels
95 mins.
The Killing Stones 1958
Jakob Kleiber
30 mins.
The Last Tycoon 1976
Boxley
123 mins.
The Madwoman of Chaillot 1969
The Prospector
132 mins.
The Man Inside 1958
Organ-grinder
90 mins.
The Man Outside 1972
Victor Cobb
50 mins.
The Monster Club 1981
Pickering - Chief of the B-Squad
104 mins.
The Mutations 1974
Professor Nolter
92 mins.
The Night of the Generals 1967
General Kahlenberge
148 mins.
The Other People 1968
Clive - Elsa's father
89 mins.
The Outer Limits 1963
Harold J. Finley
51 mins.
The Passover Plot 1976
Pontius Pilate
108 mins.
The Pied Piper 1972
Baron
86 mins.
The Princess and the Cobbler 1993
Phido the Vulture
72 mins.
The Pumaman 1980
Kobras
90 mins.
The Rainbow Boys 1973
Ralph Logan
91 mins.
The Ray Bradbury Theatre 1985
George Hill
23 mins.
The Risk 1960
Parsons, alias Bill Brown
81 mins.
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes 1971
Carnacki
50 mins.
The Runaway Slave 1954
Kidnapper
The Scarf 1959
Det. Insp. Harry Yates
30 mins.
The Shakedown 1960
Jessel Brown
92 mins.
The Spirit of Dark and Lonely Water 1973
The Spirit
2 mins.
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Himself - Guest
105 mins.
The Traitor 1959
Grantley Caypor
45 mins.
The Twilight Zone 1959
Professor Ellis Fowler
51 mins.
The Two-Headed Spy 1958
General Hardt
93 mins.
The Uncanny 1977
Valentine De'ath
89 mins.
The Wednesday Play 1964
The Head Waiter
75 mins.
The Wind Cannot Read 1958
Doctor
115 mins.
The Wind of Change 1961
'Pop' Marley
64 mins.
Thirty-Minute Theatre 1965
J.G.
30 mins.
THX 1138 1971
SEN
86 mins.
To Kill a Stranger 1983
Col. Kostik
88 mins.
Tomorrow Never Comes 1978
Dr. Todd
102 mins.
Treasure of the Amazon 1985
Klaus von Blantz
104 mins.
Treasure of the Yankee Zephyr 1981
Gilbert Carson
91 mins.
Ubu roi 1976
Pa Ubu
50 mins.
Urban Animals 1987
Prof. Livingstone
Value for Money 1955
Limpy
90 mins.
Vampire in Venice 1988
Don Alvise
97 mins.
Wake in Fright 1971
Doc Tydon
108 mins.
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color 1954
Captain Pinski
120 mins.
Warrior of the Lost World 1983
Prossor
87 mins.
Warrior Queen 1987
Clodius
79 mins.
Watch Out, We're Mad 1974
The Doctor
101 mins.
Wedding in White 1972
Jim Dougall, Sr.
103 mins.
Welcome to Japan, Mr. Bond 1967
Ernst Stavro Blofeld
50 mins.
Where Is Parsifal? 1984
Mackintosh
82 mins.
Will Penny 1967
Preacher Quint
108 mins.
William Tell 1958
The Spider
30 mins.
Witness for the Prosecution 1982
Mr. Myers
97 mins.
Women in Arms 1990
Dreyfuss
149 mins.
You Only Live Twice 1967
Blofeld
117 mins.
Zur Nacht 1967
Himself - Narrator
5 mins.