"The Wonderful World of Disney" Santa Who? 2000
Santa Claus
92 mins.
...And Millions Die! 1973
Jack Gallagher
93 mins.
2001: A Space Travesty 2000
Richard 'Dick' Dix
99 mins.
227 1985
Mr. Gamble
30 mins.
A Choice of Two 1981

58 mins.
Actor's Studio 1948

30 mins.
Airplane II: The Sequel 1982
Dr. Rumack
85 mins.
Airplane! 1980
Dr. Rumack
88 mins.
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Lloyd Ashley
25 mins.
All I Want for Christmas 1991
Santa
92 mins.
Aloha Paradise 1981

60 mins.
Amanda Fallon 1973
Mr. Cummings
60 mins.
An American Carol 2008
Osama Bin Nielsen
83 mins.
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950

60 mins.
Assignment: Vienna 1972
Floyd Macklin
60 mins.
Backstairs at the White House 1979
Ike Hoover
540 mins.
Barnaby Jones 1973
Edward Brendon
60 mins.
Bearcats! 1971
Col. Ted Donovan
120 mins.
Beau Geste 1966
Lt. De Ruse
103 mins.
Ben Casey 1961
Dr. Jeff English
60 mins.
Biography 1987
Himself
60 mins.
Blade in Hong Kong 1985
Harry Ingersoll
100 mins.
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Fryer
60 mins.
Bonanza 1959
Sheriff Paul Rowan
49 mins.
Bracken's World 1969
John Bracken
60 mins.
Brinks: The Great Robbery 1976
Agent Norman Houston
100 mins.
Camouflage 2001
Jack Potter
98 mins.
Can Ellen Be Saved? 1974
Arnold Lindsey
90 mins.
Cannon 1971
Erich Strasser
60 mins.
Cave In! 1983
Joe Johnson
120 mins.
CBS Television Workshop 1952

30 mins.
Chance of a Lifetime 1991
Lloyd Dixon
93 mins.
Change of Mind 1969
Sheriff Webb
98 mins.
Channing 1963
Prof. Paul Stafford
60 mins.
Chilly Beach 2003
Santa Claus
30 mins.
Chilly Dogs 2001
Clive Thorton
86 mins.
Cimarron Strip 1967
Rowan Houston
90 mins.
City on Fire 1979
Mayor William Dudley
106 mins.
Climax! 1954

60 mins.
Code Name: Heraclitus 1967
Fryer
60 mins.
Columbo 1971
"A.J. Henderson"
100 mins.
Companions in Nightmare 1968
Dr. Neesden
100 mins.
Convoy 1965
Steiner
60 mins.
Counterpoint 1967
Victor Rice
107 mins.
Creepshow 1982
Richard Vickers
120 mins.
D.C. Follies 1987
Himself
30 mins.
Danger 1950

30 mins.
Dangerous Curves 1988
Greg Krevske
93 mins.
Daniel Boone 1964
William Russell
60 mins.
Dark Intruder 1965
Brett Kingsford
59 mins.
Day by Day 1988
Brian's Father
30 mins.
Day of the Animals 1977
Paul Jenson
97 mins.
Dayton's Devils 1968
Frank Dayton
103 mins.
Digger 1993
Arthur Evrensel
92 mins.
Doris Day's Best Friends 1985
Himself
30 mins.
Dr. Kildare 1961
Harry Kleber
60 mins.
Dracula: Dead and Loving It 1995
Dracula
88 mins.
Due South 1994
Sgt. Buck Frobisher
46 mins.
Encounter 1952
Guy Duncan
60 mins.
Entertainment Tonight 1981
Himself
30 mins.
Evening Shade 1990
Stonewell
30 mins.
Family Plan 1997
Harry Haber
95 mins.
Fantasy Island 1977
Doctor Whitfield
60 mins.
Fatal Confession: A Father Dowling Mystery 1987
Senator Erdain
100 mins.
Festival 1960
Karl
60 mins.
Finder of Lost Loves 1984
Colonel Matthew Vail
60 mins.
First Performance 1955
Ted
Flesh 'n' Blood 1991
Red Houser
30 mins.
Folio 1955
Biff Loman
Forbidden Planet 1956
Commander Adams
98 mins.
Four Rode Out 1970
Mr. Brown
99 mins.
Foxfire Light 1982
Reece Morgan
102 mins.
General Electric Theater 1953
Edward Morgan
30 mins.
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
Emperor Maximilian
60 mins.
Goodyear Theatre 1957
Ray Stuart
30 mins.
Grand Jury 1976
John Williams
100 mins.
Gunfight in Abilene 1967
Grant Evers
86 mins.
Gunsmoke 1955
Jess Trevor
60 mins.
Harlow 1965
Richard Manley
125 mins.
Harvey 1996
Dr. Chumley
120 mins.
Hauser's Memory 1970
Joseph Slaughter
96 mins.
Hawaii Five-O 1968
Brent
60 mins.
Hee Haw 1969
Himself
60 mins.
Herman's Head 1991
God
30 mins.
Highway to Heaven 1984
Richard R. Benson
60 mins.
Home Is Where the Hart Is 1987
Sheriff Nashville Schwartz
94 mins.
Hot Summer Night 1957
William Joel Partain
86 mins.
Hotel 1983
Jonathan Talbot
60 mins.
How to Commit Marriage 1969
Phil Fletcher
95 mins.
How to Steal the World 1968
Gen. Maximilian Harmon
90 mins.
Incident in San Francisco 1971
Lt. Brubaker
100 mins.
Institute for Revenge 1979
Counselor Hollis Barnes
74 mins.
Ironside 1967
Peter Justin
60 mins.
It Takes a Thief 1968
S.I.A. Security Man
51 mins.
Judd for the Defense 1967
Ralph Fanning
60 mins.
Justice 1954

30 mins.
Katie and Orbie 1994
Narrator
30 mins.
Kojak 1973
Michael Hagar
60 mins.
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963
Dr. David Cord
60 mins.
Kraft Theatre 1947

60 mins.
Kung Fu 1972
Vincent Corbino
60 mins.
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Himself
60 mins.
Late Night with David Letterman 1982
Himself
60 mins.
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Himself
60 mins.
Leslie Nielsen's Bad Golf Made Easier 1993
Himself
45 mins.
Lights Out 1946
Bill
30 mins.
Liography 2001
Terrence Brynne McKennie
30 mins.
Lipshitz Saves the World 2007
Himself
Little Mo 1978
Nelson Fisher
150 mins.
Live! with Kelly 1988
Himself
60 mins.
Love Story 1954

30 mins.
Lucan 1977
Sheriff Ramsey
60 mins.
Lucas Tanner 1974
Jack Stanton
60 mins.
M*A*S*H 1972
Col. Buzz Brighton
25 mins.
Medallion Theatre 1953

30 mins.
Medical Center 1969
Frank
60 mins.
Men with Brooms 2002
Gordon Cutter
102 mins.
Mod Squad 1968
Rusty Bryson
60 mins.
Moment of Fear 1960

Monty Nash 1971
Ross Carter
30 mins.
Mr. Magoo 1997
Mr. Magoo
87 mins.
Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree 1995
Baxter
30 mins.
Murder Among Friends 1985

Murder, She Wrote 1984
Captain Daniels
93 mins.
Music Within 2007
Bill Austin
94 mins.
N.Y.U.K 2000
Himself - Professor of Stoogelogy
Naked City 1958
Norman Garry
60 mins.
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult 1994
Lt. Frank Drebin
83 mins.
National Geographic Video: The Savage Garden 1997
Gardener
60 mins.
Night Gallery 1969
Col. Dennis Malloy
50 mins.
Night Slaves 1970
Sheriff Henshaw
72 mins.
Night Train to Paris 1964
Alan Holiday
65 mins.
Nightstick 1987
Thad Evans
95 mins.
Noël Noël 2003
English narrator
22 mins.
Norman Corwin Presents 1972

30 mins.
Nuts 1987
Allen Green
116 mins.
Odd Job Jack 2003
Drill Sargent Skitzkopf
23 mins.
OHMS 1980
Governor
120 mins.
Out There 1951

30 mins.
Peyton Place 1964
Vincent Markham
30 mins.
Pirates: 3D Show 1999
Captain Lucky
17 mins.
Playhouse 90 1956
Eddie Kirkley
90 mins.
Police Squad! 1982
Det. Frank Drebin
24 mins.
Police Surgeon 1971
Harry Lyon
30 mins.
Prime Times 1983
Himself
60 mins.
Project: Kill 1976
John Trevor
90 mins.
Prom Night 1980
Mr. Hammond
92 mins.
Pumper Pups 2000
Pumper
Race for the Bomb 1987
Lewis Strauss
360 mins.
Ransom! 1956
Charlie Telfer
109 mins.
Rawhide 1959
Eli Becker
50 mins.
Reckless Disregard 1986
Bob Franklin
120 mins.
Rent-a-Kid 1995
Harry Haber
85 mins.
Repossessed 1990
Father Jebedaiah Mayii
80 mins.
Riel 1979
Major Crozier
147 mins.
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
C. K. Dexter Haven
60 mins.
Robson Arms 2005
Caldo Vasco
30 mins.
Rosie! 1967
Cabot Shaw
98 mins.
Route 66 1960
Doc Duncan
60 mins.
Run for Your Life 1965
Mark Foster
60 mins.
S.P.Q.R.: 2,000 and a Half Years Ago 1994
Lucio Cinico
95 mins.
S.W.A.T. 1975
Vic Ritchie
60 mins.
Sarge 1971
Joe Drake
60 mins.
Saturday Night Live 1975
Himself - Host
90 mins.
Scary Movie 3 2003
President Harris
84 mins.
Scary Movie 4 2006
President Baxter Harris
83 mins.
See How They Run 1964
Elliott Green
100 mins.
Shadow Over Elveron 1968
Sheriff Verne Drover
106 mins.
Shaping Up 1984
Buddy Fox
30 mins.
Short Short Dramas 1952

15 mins.
Showoffs 1975
Himself
30 mins.
Sixth and Main 1977
John Doe
Skipper of the Skies 1953

Slap Shot 3: The Junior League 2008
Mayor of Charlestown
90 mins.
Snatched 1973
Bill Sutter
73 mins.
Soul Man 1986
Mr. Dunbar
104 mins.
Spanish Movie 2009
Doctor Nielsen
83 mins.
Spy Hard 1996
Dick Steele, Agent WD-40
81 mins.
Stage 13 1950

30 mins.
Stan Helsing 2009
Kay
108 mins.
Starlight Theatre 1950

30 mins.
Startime 1959
Dr. Stockmann
90 mins.
Stonerville 2011
Producer
89 mins.
Striker's Mountain 1985
Jim McKay
99 mins.
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Dr. Clayborn
60 mins.
Superhero Movie 2008
Uncle Albert
75 mins.
Sure As Fate 1950

60 mins.
Surf Ninjas 1993
Colonel Chi
87 mins.
Suspense 1949
Ralph Farley
25 mins.
Swiss Family Robinson 1975
Johnson
60 mins.
Tales of Tomorrow 1951
Farragut
25 mins.
Tammy and the Bachelor 1957
Peter Brent
89 mins.
The Albertans 1979
Don MacIntosh
60 mins.
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
Grainger
50 mins.
The Amsterdam Kill 1977
Riley Knight
90 mins.
The Aquarians 1970
Official
100 mins.
The Arsenio Hall Show 1989
Himself
60 mins.
The Big Story 1949
Bert Murray
30 mins.
The Big Valley 1965
Sgt. Maj. Earl Conway
60 mins.
The Bob Show 2007
Himself
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors 1969
Mr. Cummings
60 mins.
The Bold Ones: The Protectors 1969
Deputy Police Chief Sam Danforth
60 mins.
The Canadian Conspiracy 1985
Himself
70 mins.
The Chisholms 1979
Thomas Sinclair
60 mins.
The Clock 1949

30 mins.
The Creature Wasn't Nice 1983
Capt. Jamieson
88 mins.
The Dawson Patrol 1978
Narration
90 mins.
The Defenders 1961
Bob Garrison
60 mins.
The Doctors and the Nurses 1962
Sergeant Burt Andrews
60 mins.
The Evil Touch 1973
Captain Andrew Palmer
30 mins.
The F.B.I. 1965
Craig Fletcher
60 mins.
The Farmer's Daughter 1963

30 mins.
The Fugitive 1963
Harold Cheyney
51 mins.
The Golden Girls 1985
Lucas
30 mins.
The Islanders 1960
Howard Cavanaugh
60 mins.
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn 1999
Himself
60 mins.
The Letters 1973
Derek Childs
74 mins.
The Littlest Hobo 1979
Mayor Chester Montgomery
The Loner 1965
McComb
30 mins.
The Love Boat 1977
Dan Michaels
60 mins.
The Mad Trapper 1978

The Magnavox Theatre 1950

60 mins.
The Man Behind the Badge 1953

30 mins.
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
General Maximilian Harmon
50 mins.
The Manhunter 1974
Vince Hammond
60 mins.
The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 1991
Lt. Frank Drebin
85 mins.
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 1988
Frank Drebin
85 mins.
The Name of the Game 1968
David Bell
90 mins.
The New Breed 1961
Lt. Price Adams
60 mins.
The Night the Bridge Fell Down 1983
Paul Warren
180 mins.
The Nutcracker and the Mouseking 2004
Mouseking
82 mins.
The Opposite Sex 1956
Steve Hilliard
117 mins.
The Patriot 1986
Admiral Frazer
88 mins.
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948

60 mins.
The Plainsman 1966
Col. George Armstrong Custer
92 mins.
The Poseidon Adventure 1972
The Captain
117 mins.
The Railway Dragon 1989
Narrator
30 mins.
The Ray Bradbury Theatre 1985
Fantoccini
23 mins.
The Red Skelton Hour 1951
Police Officer Ryan
60 mins.
The Reluctant Astronaut 1967
Major Fred Gifford
101 mins.
The Resurrection of Zachary Wheeler 1971
Harry Walsh
100 mins.
The Return of Charlie Chan 1973
Alexander Hadrachi
91 mins.
The Rookies 1972
Larry Neal
60 mins.
The Sheepman 1958
Col. Stephen Bedford
85 mins.
The Streets of San Francisco 1972
Big Jake Wilson
60 mins.
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
Himself
62 mins.
The Trap 1950

60 mins.
The Untouchables 1959
Tom Sebring
50 mins.
The Vagabond King 1956
Thibault d'Aussigny
86 mins.
The Virginian 1962
Ben Stratton
75 mins.
The Web 1950
Dennis
30 mins.
The Wild Wild West 1965
Major General Ball
50 mins.
The Wonderful World of Disney 1997
Mr. Penn
120 mins.
They Call It Murder 1971
Frank Antrim
95 mins.
Thriller 1960
Alan Patterson
50 mins.
Trial Run 1969
Jason Harkness
120 mins.
TV Tales 2002
Himself
60 mins.
Twilight Theater 1982
Various Characters
90 mins.
Vega$ 1978
Tyler Dickenson
60 mins.
Viva Knievel! 1977
Stanley Millard
106 mins.
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964
Adams
52 mins.
Wagon Train 1957
Brian Conlin
75 mins.
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color 1954
Col. Francis Marion
120 mins.
What Really Happened to the Class of '65? 1977
Bunky
60 mins.
Who's the Boss? 1984
Max Muldoon
30 mins.
Wrong Is Right 1982
Mallory
117 mins.
Wrongfully Accused 1998
Ryan Harrison
87 mins.
Zeroman 2004
Zeroman