20,000 Years in Sing Sing 1932
Tommy Connors
78 mins.
A Guy Named Joe 1943
Pete Sandidge
120 mins.
Adam's Rib 1949
Adam Bonner
101 mins.
Amélie 2001
Stanley T. Banks
122 mins.
Bad Day at Black Rock 1955
John J. Macreedy
81 mins.
Beah: A Black Woman Speaks 2003
Himself
Big City 1937
Joe Benton
80 mins.
Boom Town 1940
Square John Sand
119 mins.
Bottoms Up 1934
'Smoothie' King
85 mins.
Boys Town 1938
Father Flanagan
96 mins.
Broken Lance 1954
Matt Devereaux
96 mins.
Captains Courageous 1937
Manuel
117 mins.
Cass Timberlane 1947
Cass Timberlane
119 mins.
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Dr. Henry Jekyll
155 mins.
Dante's Inferno 1935
Jim Carter
89 mins.
Desk Set 1957
Richard Sumner
103 mins.
Disorderly Conduct 1932
Dick Fay
82 mins.
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1941
Dr. Henry Jekyll
113 mins.
Edison, the Man 1940
Thomas A. Edison
107 mins.
Edward, My Son 1949
Arnold Boult
112 mins.
Face in the Sky 1933
Joe Buck
77 mins.
Father of the Bride 1950
Stanley T. Banks
92 mins.
Father's Little Dividend 1951
Stanley Banks
82 mins.
Fury 1936
Joe Wilson
92 mins.
Goldie 1931
Bill
68 mins.
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 1967
Matt Drayton
108 mins.
Hollywood Hobbies 1939
Himself
10 mins.
Hollywood Without Make-Up 1963
Himself
50 mins.
How the West Was Won 1962
Narrated by
164 mins.
I Take This Woman 1940
Karl Decker
98 mins.
Inherit the Wind 1960
Henry Drummond
128 mins.
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World 1963
Capt. T. G. Culpepper
205 mins.
It's a Small World 1935
Bill Shevlin
70 mins.
Judgment at Nuremberg 1961
Chief Judge Dan Haywood
186 mins.
Keeper of the Flame 1942
Steven O'Malley
100 mins.
La classe américaine 1993
Le témoin professionnel
70 mins.
Land of Liberty 1939

138 mins.
Libeled Lady 1936
Warren Haggerty
98 mins.
Looking for Trouble 1934
Joe Graham
80 mins.
Malaya 1949
Carnahan
98 mins.
Man's Castle 1933
Bill
75 mins.
Mannequin 1937
John L. Hennessey
95 mins.
Marie Galante 1934
Dr. Crawbett
88 mins.
Me and My Gal 1932
Danny Dolan
79 mins.
Men of Boys Town 1941
Father Flanagan
106 mins.
Northwest Passage 1940
Major Rogers
126 mins.
Now I'll Tell 1934
Murray Golden
82 mins.
Pat and Mike 1952
Mike Conovan
95 mins.
Plymouth Adventure 1952
Capt. Christopher Jones
105 mins.
Quick Millions 1931
Daniel J. 'Bugs' Raymond
72 mins.
Riffraff 1936
Dutch Muller
94 mins.
San Francisco 1936
Father Tim Mullin
115 mins.
Shanghai Madness 1933
Pat Jackson
68 mins.
She Wanted a Millionaire 1932
William Kelley
80 mins.
Six Cylinder Love 1931
William Donroy
79 mins.
Sky Devils 1932
Wilkie
90 mins.
Society Girl 1932
Briscoe
67 mins.
Stanley and Livingstone 1939
Henry M. Stanley
101 mins.
State of the Union 1948
Grant Matthews
124 mins.
Taxi Talks 1930
Taxi Driver
14 mins.
Test Pilot 1938
Gunner Morse
119 mins.
That's Entertainment, Part II 1976
Various Clips
133 mins.
The Actress 1953
Clinton Jones
90 mins.
The Devil at 4 O'Clock 1961
Father Matthew Doonan
126 mins.
The Last Hurrah 1958
Mayor Frank Skeffington
121 mins.
The Mad Game 1933
Edward Carson
73 mins.
The Mountain 1956
Zachary Teller
105 mins.
The Murder Man 1935
Steve Grey
69 mins.
The Old Man and the Sea 1958
The Old Man
86 mins.
The Painted Woman 1932
Tom Brian
73 mins.
The People Against O'Hara 1951
James P. Curtayne
102 mins.
The Power and the Glory 1933
Tom Garner
76 mins.
The Sea of Grass 1947
Col. James B. 'Jim' Brewton
123 mins.
The Seventh Cross 1944
George Heisler
112 mins.
The Show-Off 1934
J. Aubrey Piper
77 mins.
The Strong Arm 1930

7 mins.
They Gave Him a Gun 1937
Fred P. Willis
94 mins.
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 1944
Lieutenant Colonel James H. Doolittle
138 mins.
Tortilla Flat 1942
Pilon
105 mins.
Twenty Years After 1944

9 mins.
Up the River 1930
Saint Louis
92 mins.
Whipsaw 1935
Ross McBride
82 mins.
Without Love 1945
Pat Jamieson
111 mins.
Woman of the Year 1942
Sam Craig
114 mins.
Young America 1932
Jack Doray
70 mins.
Young Tom Edison 1940
Man Admiring Portrait of Thomas A. Edison
86 mins.